LADIES VETERAN’S LEAGUE
SEASON 2018 TO 2019 – DRAFT 23.07.18
Information on Ladies Vets Section - Click Here
Oct Mon 1st Loreto 2 v Pembroke Wanderers Beaufort 8.30
Oct Mon 1st Corinthians v Genesis St. Columba’s 8.30
Oct Wed 3rd Monkstown v Old Alex Monkstown 8.15
Oct Fri 5th Rathgar v Y.M.C.A. High School 7.45
Oct Fri 5th Albert v Loreto 1 Loreto Dalkey 8.00
Oct Fri 5th Avoca v Three Rock Sion Hill 8.30
Oct Fri 5th Railway Union v Weston Park Avenue 8.00
Oct Fri 5th Bray v Muckross Loreto Bray 8.30
Oct Mon 8th Corinthians v Monkstown St. Columba’s 8.30
Oct Mon 8th Loreto 2 v Old Alex Beaufort 8.30
Oct Tues 9th Muckross v Weston Muckross Park 8.00
Oct Tues 9th Genesis v Loreto 1 St. Raphaela’s 8.30
Oct Fri 12th Rathgar v Bray High School 7.45
Oct Fri 12th Railway Union v Avoca Park Avenue 8.00
Oct Fri 12th Y.M.C.A. v Albert Wesley College 8.00
Oct Fri 12th Pembroke Wanderers v Three Rock Serpentine Avenue 8.30
Oct Mon 15th Loreto 2 v Corinthians Beaufort 8.30
Oct Tues 16th Muckross v Avoca Muckross Park 8.00
Oct Tues 16th Genesis v Albert St. Raphaela’s 8.30
Oct Wed 17th Monkstown v Loreto 1 Monkstown 8.15
Oct Wed 17th Old Alex v Three Rock Old Alex 8.30
Oct Fri 19th Rathgar v Weston High School 7.45
Oct Fri 19th Y.M.C.A. v Bray Wesley College 8.00
Oct Fri 19th Pembroke Wanderers v Railway Union Serpentine Avenue 8.30
Nov Mon 5th Loreto 1 v Loreto 2 Beaufort 8.30
Nov Tues 6th Genesis v Y.M.C.A St. Raphaela’s 8.30
Nov Wed 7th Monkstown v Albert Monkstown 8.15
Nov Wed 7th Three Rock v Corinthians Grange Road 8.30
Nov Fri 9th Railway Union v Old Alex Park Avenue 8.00
Nov Fri 9th Avoca v Rathgar Sion Hill 8.30
Nov Fri 9th Bray v Weston Loreto Bray 8.30
Nov Fri 9th Pembroke Wanderers v Muckross Serpentine Avenue 8.30
Nov Mon 12th Loreto 1 v Three Rock Beaufort 8.30
Nov Tues 13th Genesis v Monkstown St. Raphaela’s 8.30
Nov Wed 14th Old Alex v Muckross Old Alex 8.30
Nov Wed 14th Weston v Y.M.C.A. Weston 8.30
Nov Fri 16th Albert v Loreto 2 Loreto Dalkey 8.00
Nov Fri 16th Railway Union v Corinthians Park Avenue 8.00
Nov Fri 16th Bray v Avoca Loreto Bray 8.30
Nov Fri 16th Pembroke Wanderers v Rathgar Serpentine Avenue 8.30
Nov Mon 19th Corinthians v Muckross St. Columba’s 8.30
Nov Tues 20th Genesis v Loreto 2 St. Raphaela’s 8.30
Nov Wed 21st Old Alex v Rathgar Old Alex 8.30
Nov Wed 21st Three Rock v Albert Grange Road 8.30
Nov Wed 21st Weston v Avoca Weston 8.30
Nov Fri 23rd Y.M.C.A. v Monkstown Wesley College 8.00
Nov Fri 23rd Bray v Pembroke Wanderers Loreto Bray 8.30
Nov Fri 23rd Loreto 1 v Railway Union Beaufort 8.30
Nov Wed 28th Monkstown v Weston Monkstown 8.15
Nov Wed 28th Old Alex v Loreto 1 Old Alex 8.30
Nov Wed 28th Three Rock v Rathgar Grange Road 8.30
Nov Fri 30th Albert v Pembroke Wanderers Loreto Dalkey 8.00
Nov Fri 30th Railway Union v Muckross Park Avenue 7.30 TBC
Nov Fri 30th Y.M.C.A. v Corinthians Wesley College 8.00
Nov Fri 30th Avoca v Genesis Sion Hill 8.30
Nov Fri 30th Loreto 2 v Bray Beaufort 8.30
Jan Mon 7th Loreto 1 v Muckross Beaufort 8.30
Jan Wed 9th Monkstown v Loreto 2 Monkstown 8.15
Jan Wed 9th Old Alex v Bray Old Alex 8.30
Jan Wed 9th Three Rock v Genesis Grange Road 8.30
Jan Wed 9th Weston v Pembroke Wanderers Weston 8.30
Jan Fri 11th Albert v Railway Union Loreto Dalkey 8.00
Jan Fri 11th Y.M.C.A. v Avoca Wesley College 8.00
Jan Fri 11th Corinthians v Rathgar St. Columba’s 8.30
_____________________________________________________________________________
Jan Mon 14th Loreto 2 v Y.M.C.A. Beaufort 8.30
Jan Tues 15th Muckross v Albert Muckross Park 8.00
Jan Wed 16th Monkstown v Three Rock Monkstown 8.15
Jan Wed 16th Weston v Old Alex Weston 8.30
Jan Fri 17th Rathgar v Loreto 1 High School 7.45
Jan Fri 17th Railway Union v Genesis Park Avenue 8.00
Jan Fri 17th Avoca v Pembroke Wanderers Sion Hill 8.30
Jan Fri 17th Bray v Corinthians Loreto Bray 8.30
Jan Tues 22nd Genesis v Muckross St. Raphaela’s 8.30
Jan Wed 23rd Monkstown v Railway Union Monkstown 8.15
Jan Wed 23rd Three Rock v Loreto 2 Grange Road 8.30
Jan Wed 23rd Weston v Corinthians Weston 8.30
Jan Fri 25th Albert v Rathgar Loreto Dalkey 8.00
Jan Fri 25th Y.M.C.A. v Pembroke Wanderers Wesley College 8.00
Jan Fri 25th Avoca v Old Alex Sion Hill 8.30
Jan Fri 25th Loreto 1 v Bray Beaufort 8.30
__________________________________________________________________________________
Jan Tues 29th Muckross v Monkstown Muckross Park 8.00
Jan Wed 30th Three Rock v Y.M.C.A. Grange Road 8.30
Feb Fri 1st Rathgar v Genesis High School 7.45
Feb Fri 1st Albert v Bray Loreto Dalkey 8.00
Feb Fri 1st Railway Union v Loreto 2 Park Avenue 8.00
Feb Fri 1st Corinthians v Avoca St. Columba’s 8.30
Feb Fri 1st Loreto 1 v Weston Beaufort 8.30
Feb Fri 1st Pembroke Wanderers v Old Alex Serpentine Avenue 8.30
_____________________________________________________________________________
Feb Tues 5th Muckross v Loreto 2 Muckross Park 8.00
Feb Wed 6th Old Alex v Y.M.C.A. Old Alex 8.30
Feb Wed 6th Three Rock v Railway Union Grange Road 8.30
Feb Fri 8th Rathgar v Monkstown High School 7.45
Feb Fri 8th Albert v Weston Loreto Dalkey 8.00
Feb Fri 8th Bray v Genesis Loreto Bray 8.30
Feb Fri 8th Loreto 1 v Avoca Beaufort 8.30
Feb Fri 8th Pembroke Wanderers v Corinthians Serpentine Avenue 8.30
Feb Mon 25th Corinthians v Old Alex St. Columba’s 8.30
Feb Mon 25th Loreto 2 v Rathgar Beaufort 8.30
Feb Tues 26th Genesis v Weston St. Raphaela’s 8.30
Feb Wed 27th Monkstown v Bray Monkstown 8.15
Feb Wed 27th Three Rock v Muckross Grange Road 8.30
Mar Fri 1st Railway Union v Y.M.C.A. Park Avenue 8.00
Mar Fri 1st Avoca v Albert Sion Hill 8.30
Mar Fri 1st Pembroke Wanderers v Loreto 1 Serpentine Avenue 8.30
________________________________________________________________________________
Mar Tues 5th Muckross v Y.M.C.A. Muckross Park 8.00
Mar Tues 5th Genesis v Pembroke Wanderers St. Raphaela’s 8.30
Mar Wed 6th Weston v Loreto 2 Weston 8.30
Mar Fri 8th Rathgar v Railway Union High School 7.45
Mar Fri 8th Albert v Old Alex Loreto Dalkey 8.00
Mar Fri 8th Avoca v Monkstown Sion Hill 8.30
Mar Fri 8th Bray v Three Rock Loreto Bray 8.30
Mar Fri 8th Loreto 1 v Corinthians Beaufort 8.30
________________________________________________________________________________
Mar Tues 26th Muckross v Rathgar Muckross Park 8.00
Mar Wed 27th Monkstown v Pembroke Wanderers Monkstown 8.15
Mar Wed 27th Old Alex v Genesis Old Alex 8.30
Mar Wed 27th Weston v Three Rock Weston 8.30
Mar Fri 29th Railway Union v Bray Park Avenue 8.00
Mar Fri 29th Y.M.C.A. v Loreto 1 Wesley College 8.00
Mar Fri 29th Corinthians v Albert St. Columba’s 8.30
Mar Fri 29th Loreto 2 v Avoca Beaufort 8.30
ANNUAL 7-A-SIDE TOURNAMENT AT PEMBROKE WANDERERS ON FRI 5TH APRIL 2019