Junior Age Group (JAG) Squads announced ahead of England Series

Junior Age Group (JAG) Squads announced ahead of England Series

February 08, 2019

Congratulations to all the Leinster Hockey athletes selected for the Irish underage panels for the upcoming trips to Lilleshall to play the English junior age group (JAG) teams in the coming weeks. 

The boys U16’s and U18’s will play 3 matches each against their English counterparts, as will the girls U16’s, while the girls U18’s will play 2 matches.

All matches will take place at Lilleshall National Sports Centre which offers multiple hockey pitches, allowing several matches to take place at once.

 

Match Details

Boys U16 & U18

Wednesday 20th February– 4:30pm

Thursday 21st February – 3:30pm

Friday 22nd February – 1:00pm

 

Girls U16

Wednesday 20th February – 6:45pm

Thursday 21st February – 5:45pm

Friday 22nd February – 3:15pm

 

Girls U18

Thursday 21st February – 5:45pm

Friday 22nd February – 3:15pm

 

U16 Boys Squad:

NAME
CLUB
SCHOOL
Adam Galbraith
Three Rock Rovers HC
Wesley College
Ben Ryder
Three Rock Rovers HC
Wesley College
BenWhelan (GK)
Three Rock Rovers HC
The High School
Bryan Smyth
Limerick HC
Villiers School
Callum Hewat
Monkstown HC
St Andrew’s College
Conor Matthews
Annadale HC
Sullivan Upper, Holywood
Craig Mackay
Corinthian HC
Wesley College
Edward Rowe
Banbridge HC
Banbridge Academy
Ian Perrott
Bandon HC
Bandon Grammar school
James Clark
Annadale HC
Methodist College Belfast
Karl Smyth
Bandon HC
Bandon Grammar School
Kent Irwin
Annadale HC
Lagan College
Mark Collins
Bandon HC
Bandon Grammar School
Matthew Aughey
Lisnagarvey HC
Friends' School Lisburn
Max Anderson
Cookstown HC
Cookstown high school
Oran O’Sullivan
Avoca HC
Newpark Comprehensive School
Patrick Rose
Annadale HC
Sullivan Upper School
Rory Govan
Portrane HC
The King’s Hospital
Rory Treacy
Waterford HC
Newtown School Waterford
Seán Bateman (GK)
Cork Church of Ireland HC
Ashton
Theo Kohlmann
Monkstown HC
St. Andrew’s College
Tom McClintock
CI Men's Hockey
Sullivan Upper

 

U16 Girls:

NAME
CLUB
SCHOOL
Ella Armstrong
Pegasus HC
Methody
Isobel Bowen
TRRHC
The High School
Ella Brown
Lisnagarvey HC
Friends
Megan Cochrane
Mossley HC
Mossley HC
Lucy Craig
Portadown LHC
Portadown College
Lauren Cripps
Cork Harlequins
Mount Mercy
Lucy Crowe
Railway Union HC
Muckross Pk School
Sophie Dix
Pembroke Wanderers HC
Loreto On the Green
Ciara Dunne
Galway HC
Salerno Galway
Erika Gallagher (GK)
Avoca HC
Newpark School
Ali Griffin
Pembroke Wanderers HC
Mount Anville
Jennifer Hammill
Genesis HC
Loreto Foxrock
Niamh Hogan (GK)
Ulster Elks
Ballyclare HS
Zoe Kilpatrick
Lurgan LHC
Wallace HS
Sarah Kirgan
Ballymoney
Coleraine Grammar
Milly Lynch
Corinthians HC
Newpark School
Robin McLoughlin
Loreto HC
Loreto Beaufort
Kaia Moore
Ballymoney HC
Lamavady Grammar
Aine Naughton
Monkstown HC
Holy Child Killiney
Leah O’Shea
Cork Harlequins
Mount Mercy
Alex Purcell
Pembroke Wanderers HC
Holy Child Killiney
Roisin Sexton
Naas H.C
Newbridge College
Annabel Sweetnam
Loreto HC
Kings Hospital
Zoe Watterson
Avoca HC
Newpark School

 

U18 Boys:

Calum Adair
Three Rock Rovers HC
The High School
Troy Chambers
Lisnagarvey HC
Wallace High School
Ross Clarke
Monkstown HC
CBC Monkstown
Scott Dale
Banbridge HC
Banbridge Academy
Mark Duggan
Clontarf HC
Mount Temple
Joshua Greaney
Corinthians HC
Wesley College
Sam Hamill
NICS HC
Regent House
Stephen Hamill
Bangor HC
Bangor Grammar School
Hugo Henderson
South Antrim HC
Friends School
Evan Jennings
Three Rock Rovers HC
The High School
Sam Lilburn
Limerick HC
Villiers School
Jonny Lynch
Lisnagarvey HC
Wallace High School
Harry Lynch
Three Rock Rovers HC
The High School
Jack McGall
Lisnagarvey HC
Friends School
Ethan McInerney
Waterford HC
Newtown School
Kevin O’Dea
Cork C of I
Ashton Comprehensive
Jamie Pullen
Three Rock Rovers HC
St. Andrew's College
Jake Raben
HC Hurley
Int. School of Amsterdam
Andrew Salter
Cork C of I
Ashton Comprehensive
Ryan Spencer
Monkstown HC
St. Andrew's College
Stewart Wylie
Cookstown HC
Cookstown High School

 

U18 Girls:

Charlotte Beggs
Rainey HC
Rainey Endowed
Olivia Berry
Banbridge HC
Royal School Armagh
Caoimhe Byrne
Pembroke HC
Newbridge College
Katie Craig
Ulster Elks
Ballymena Academy
Hannah Kelly
Old Alex HC
Loreto Kilkenny
Rachel Kelly
Old Alex HC
Loreto Kilkenny
Rebecca Kingston
Cork C of I
Bandon Grammar
Eva Lavelle
Railway Union HC
Alexandra College
Katie Jane Marshall
Pembroke HC
St Andrews College
Sarah McAuley
Muckross HC
Muckross College
Laurna McHugh (GK)
Cork C of I
Midleton College
Niamh McIvor
Mossley HC
Belfast Royal Academy
Ellie McLoughlin (GK)
Muckross HC
Kilkenny College
Lisa Mulcahy
Muckross HC
Mount Anville
Olivia Mullan
Ballymoney HC
Dalriada
Aisling Murray
Loreto HC
Loreto Beaufort
Laura Noble
Pembroke HC
Holy Child Killiney
Emma Paul
Pembroke HC
Wesley College
Ellen Reid
Banbridge HC
Banbridge Academy
Nicola Torrans
Corinthians HC
Loreto, The Green



prev

Congratulations to all the Leinster Hockey athletes selected for the Irish underage panels for the u..

next

As you may be aware, Sport Ireland are re-surfacing the pitch at the National Sports Campus in March..

© Copyright - 2018 Leinster Hockey
Powered By SportLoMo