LHA Summer Development panels are currently being finalised. Selected players will participate in training over the summer months.
- Gaps have been worked into each programme to ensure players have a minimum 3 week break period.
- Players are not expected to cancel out of family holidays, language camps etc to participate.
- Players selected on Irish U16/18 tournament teams do not participate in the development programmes and join the programme for final trials after 12-Aug.
Leinster South East Stage 2 (U16s) Summer Performance Squad 2019
Abby Byrne | Enniscorthy HC | St Leo's College Carlow |
Amy Handcock | Kilkenny College | |
Anna Finan | Wexford HC | Colaiste Bride, Enniscorthy |
Anna Viladomiu | Waterford HC | Newtown School Waterford |
Ava Chameny | Kilkenny College | |
Ava Murphy | Kilkenny HC | Loreto Kilkenny |
Claudia Gill GK | Kilkenny College | |
Claudia Manly | Kilkenny College | |
Doireann McCurdy GK | Kilkenny HC | Loreto Kilkenny |
Emer Kervick | Enniscorthy HC | Colaiste Bride, Enniscorthy |
Emer Sweetman | Kilkenny HC | Kilkenny College |
Emma Manogue | Kilkenny HC | Loreto Kilkenny |
Emma McCabe | Carlow HC | Ursuline Thurles |
Emma Simmons | Kilkenny College | |
Heather O'Leary | Wexford HC | Loreto Wexford |
Jessica Trayer | Kilkenny HC | Kilkenny College |
Julie Greene | Kilkenny HC | Kilkenny College |
Kate Freeman GK | Enniscorthy HC | Presentation Wexford |
Katie Earl | Waterford HC | Newtown School Waterford |
Leah Kidd | Enniscorthy HC | FCJ Bunclody |
Lilly Cooke | Kilkenny HC | Kilkenny College |
Lilly Grace | Clonmel HC | Kilkenny College |
Lizzie Walsh GK | Wexford HC | Loreto Wexford |
Margaret Mary O'Shea | Kilkenny HC | Loreto Kilkenny |
Megan Sherwood | Kilkenny HC | Kilkenny College |
Molly McLoughlin GK | Kilkenny College | |
Molly Swift GK | Newtown School Waterford | |
Muireann Murphy | Enniscorthy HC | Colaiste Bride, Enniscorthy |
Rachel Holohan | Kilkenny HC | Loreto Kilkenny |
Rachel Leahy | Kilkenny HC | Loreto |
Rebecca Doyle | Enniscorthy HC | Newtown School Waterford |
Rebecca Ogilvie | Enniscorthy HC | St. Marys New Ross |
Sarah Wilson | Carlow HC | Kilkenny College |
Sophie Walsh | Carlow HC | Ursuline Thurles |
Zara Notley | Waterford HC | Newtown School Waterford |
Zoe Handcock | Kilkenny College |
Leinster South East Stag 3 (U18s) Summer Performance Squad 2019
TBA
Boys Stage 2 (Under 16s) Summer Performance Squad 2019
Kameron Moran (GK) | YMCA HC | Wesley College |
Conor Murphy (GK) | Avoca HC | Newpark Comprehensive |
Louis Puech (GK) | Three Rock Rovers HC | Sandford Park School |
Rhys Armah-Kwantreng | Monkstown HC | St. Andrew's College |
Thomas Bean | Monkstown HC | St. Andrew's College |
Charlie Beatty | Three Rock Rovers HC | The High School |
Charlie Byrne | Monkstown HC | St. Andrew's College |
Andrew Crowe | The King's Hospital | |
Harry Dagg | Avoca HC | Temple Carrig School |
Rex Dunlop | Three Rock Rovers HC | The King's Hospital |
Jamie Forbes | Pembroke Wanderers HC | St. Andrew's College |
Andrew Fox | YMCA HC | Wesley College |
Josh Gill | Three Rock Rovers HC | Wesley College |
Daragh Grogan | Avoca HC | Newpark Comprehensive |
Sam Hickmott | Monkstown HC | St. Andrew's College |
Christopher Knatchbull | Monkstown HC | St. Andrew's College |
Bryan Lydon | Weston HC | The King's Hospital |
Alex Lynch | Three Rock Rovers HC | The High School |
Francis Manzocchi | Railway Union HC | St. Andrew's College |
Peter Montgomery | Three Rock Rovers HC | Wesley College |
Ben Pasley | Three Rock Rovers HC | The High School |
Daniel Smyth | YMCA HC | Wesley College |
Mark Smyth | Three Rock Rovers HC | Wesley College |
Frederik Strantz | Corinthians HC | St. Columba's College |
Adam Tobin | Railway Union HC | St. Andrew's College |
Conor Walsh | Three Rock Rovers HC | Wesley College |
Boys Stage 3 (Under 18s) Summer Performance Squad 2019
Development sessions and assessments are now complete and the following panel has been selected.
Players from this panel may be invited to final trials in August
Diarmuid Gleeson | GK | Pembroke Wanderers HC | St Kilian's German School | ||
Matthew Johnson | GK | Monkstown HC | St Andrew's College | ||
Matthew O'Brien-Holohan | GK | Monkstown HC | St Andrew's College | ||
Josh Bradshaw | Monkstown HC | Wesley College | |||
Tim Cope | Kilkenny HC | Kilkenny College | |||
Ossain Elmiger | Portrane HC | Sutton Park School | |||
Josh Filgas | Monkstown HC | St Andrew's College | |||
Ethan Flynn | Three Rock Rovers HC | The High School | |||
Gavin Gleeson | Monkstown HC | St Andrew's College | |||
Rory Govan | Portrane HC | The King's Hospital | |||
Max Guilfoyle | Monkstown HC | St Andrew's College | |||
Ben Hickmott | Monkstown HC | St Andrew's College | |||
Henry Huston | Kilkenny HC | Kilkenny College | |||
Liam Labuschagne | Pembroke Wanderers HC | Wesley College | |||
James Magennis | Pembroke Wanderers HC | The King's Hospital | |||
Brooklyn Mapfumo | Three Rock Rovers HC | The King's Hospital | |||
Fionn Marriott | YMCA HC | Wesley College | |||
Daniel Plunkett | Bray HC | Wesley College | |||
Tom Power | Three Rock Rovers HC | Wesley College | |||
Cameron Ramsay | Avoca HC | Newpark Comprehensive | |||
Jack Smalley | YMCA HC | Wesley College | |||
Sam Smalley | YMCA HC | Wesley College | |||
Ben Stewart | YMCA HC | Wesley college | |||
Henry Thompson | Pembroke Wanderers HC | The King's Hospital | |||
Tom Varian | Monkstown HC | St Andrew's College | |||
Adam Walker | Three Rock Rovers HC | Wesley College | |||
Sam Walker | Three Rock Rovers HC | St Andrew's College | |||
Daniel Wann | Monkstown HC | St Andrew's College | |||
The following players to be assessed on 03-Jul
Stephen Nevin
Josh O'Neill
Darragh Sullivan
To attend final trials after 12th August (once rest period from Ireland completed)
Ross Clarke | GK | Monkstown HC | CBC Monkstown |
Ben Whelan | GK | Three Rock Rovers HC | The High School |
Adam Galbraith | Three Rock Rovers HC | Wesley College | |
Callum Hewat | Monkstown HC | St Andrew's College | |
Evan Jennings | Three Rock Rovers HC | The High School | |
Theo Kohlmann | Monkstown HC | St Andrew's College | |
Craig Mackay | Corinthian HC | Wesley College | |
Oran O'Sullivan | Avoca HC | Newpark Comprehensive | |
Ben Ryder | Three Rock Rovers HC | Wesley College | |
Ryan Spencer | Monkstown HC | St Andrew's College |
Leinster Girls Stage 2 (Under 16s) Summer Performance Squad 2019
Development sessions and assessments are complete.
Martha Duignan | GK | Monkstown HC | St Andrew's College |
Zoe Hoffman | GK | Railway Union HC | St Andrew's College |
Aoife McMahon | GK | Muckross HC | Mount Anville |
Clara Rogers | GK | Muckross Park College | |
Isabel Angel | North Kildare HC | The King’s Hospital | |
Ally Boucher | Corinthian HC | Wesley College | |
Rebecca Carthy | Three Rock Rovers HC | Loreto College Foxrock | |
Laura Comerford | Pembroke Wanderers HC | Muckross Park College | |
Jenny Costello | Muckross HC | Mount Anville | |
Katie Daly | Pembroke Wanderers HC | Muckross Park College | |
Lauren Darcy | Railway Union HC | Mount Anville | |
Isobel de Chaumont | Pembroke Wanderers HC | Muckross Park College | |
Erica Field | Avoca HC | Loreto College Foxrock | |
Georgie Fottrell | Corinthian HC | Muckross Park College | |
Lauryn Hill | Avoca HC | Loreto College Foxrock | |
Ella Kelly | Newbridge HC | Newbridge College | |
Georgia Kelly | Pembroke Wanderers HC | Mount Anville | |
Aisling Lardner | Genesis HC | Loreto College Foxrock | |
Ava Maleady | Corinthian HC | Muckross Park College | |
Anna McCarthy | Old Alex HC | Alexandra College | |
Jessica McConn-Walsh | Railway Union HC | The Teresian School | |
Sarah McFarland | Avoca HC | Holy Child Killiney | |
Amelia Milroy | Genesis HC | Loreto College Foxrock | |
Ella Pasley | Pembroke Wanderers HC | The High School | |
Mikayla Power | Old Alex HC | Wesley College | |
Dara Rankin | Avoca HC | Newpark Comprehensive | |
Sarah Rooney | Pembroke Wanderers HC | Muckross Park College | |
Aimee Wyse | Muckross HC | Mount Anville |
To join panel once rest period from Ireland completed
Alexandra Gallagher | Pembroke Wanderers HC | Muckross Park College | |
Rosin Sexton | Naas HC | Newbridge College |
Leinster Girls Stage 3 (Under 18s) Summer Performance Squad 2019
Development sessions and assessments are now complete and the following panel has been selected.
A number of players will be nominated from this panel to attend final trials in August
Astrid O'Toole | GK | Monkstown HC | St Andrew's College |
Charlotte Bourke | Avoca HC | Holy Child Killiney | |
Olivia Brady | Loreto HC | Loreto High School Beaufort | |
Anna Costello | Muckross HC | Mount Anville | |
Sarah Dillon | Avoca HC | Loreto College Foxrock | |
Roisin Healy | Monkstown HC | Rathdown | |
Lauren Johnston | Pembroke Wanderers HC | Alexandra College | |
Ana Kennedy | Loreto HC | Loreto High School Beaufort | |
Leah Keogh | Pembroke Wanderers HC | Malahide Community School | |
Ciara Moroney | Loreto HC | St Gerard's School | |
Ciara Mulligan | Dublin North HC | Mount Sackville | |
Katie Murphy | Pembroke Wanderers HC | St Andrew's College | |
Nadine Patterson | Portrane HC | Loreto Balbriggan | |
Rachel Walshe | Pembroke Wanderers HC | St Andrew's College |
The following players to be assessed at first session (date tbc)
Sinead O’Grady
Lindsay Power
To join development panel once rest period from Ireland completed (01-Jul tbc) and to attend final trials after 12th August
Aoife Glennon | GK | Avoca HC | Newbridge College |
Holly Micklem | GK | Corinthian HC | Wesley College |
Louise Pert | GK | Pembroke Wanderers HC | Loreto Bray |
Orna Bools | Three Rock Rovers HC | Jesus and Mary College | |
India Cotter | Muckross HC | Mount Anville | |
Isabella Dunlop | Old Alex HC | The King’s Hospital | |
Isabelle Maleady | Corinthian HC | Muckross Park College | |
Martha McCready | Railway Union HC | St Andrew's College | |
Lauren Moore | Avoca HC | Newpark Comprehensive | |
Áine Naughton | Monkstown HC | Holy Child Killiney | |
Alex Purcell | Pembroke Wanderers HC | Holy Child Killiney | |
Annabel Sweetnam | Loreto HC | The King’s Hospital |
To attend final trials after 12th August (once rest period from Ireland completed)
Erika Gallagher | GK | Avoca HC | Newpark Comprehensive |
Isobel Bowen | Three Rock Rovers HC | The High School | |
Caoimhe Byrne | Newbridge HC | Newbridge College | |
Lucy Crowe | Railway Union HC | Muckross Park College | |
Sophie Dix | Pembroke Wanderers HC | Loreto College St Stephen's Green | |
Ali Griffin | Pembroke Wanderers HC | Mount Anville | |
Jennifer Hamill | Genesis HC | Loreto College Foxrock | |
Eva Lavelle | Railway Union HC | Alexandra College | |
Milly Lynch | Corinthian HC | Newpark Comprehensive | |
Robin McLoughlin | Loreto HC | Loreto High School Beaufort | |
Aisling Murray | Loreto HC | Loreto High School Beaufort | |
Emma Pul | Bray HC | Wesley College | |
Nicola Torrans | Corinthian HC | Loreto College St Stephen's Green | |
Zoe Watterson | Avoca HC | Newpark Comprehensive |
Updated 28th June 2019