UPCOMING EVENTS

EASY PAYMENTS PLUS

ADVERTISEMENTS

Twitter

  • 1 Leinster Women
    Congratulations to the Leinster Women who were crowned Junior Interpro Champions 2016
  • 1 U14 Boys Glenanne v Portrane
    Glenanne HC & Portrane HC U14 Boys
  • 1 South East Women
    The South East Women had a great tournament at the Junior Interpros coming 2nd
  • 1 Glenanne HC Boys Blitz
    Glenanne HC Boys Blitz - 11th October.  Great day had by all.  
  • 1 St Andrews AI Champions
    Congratulations to St Andrews College - All Ireland Schoolboys Champions 2016
  • 1 LHU16 2016
    Best of luck to the Leinster Under 16 Girls Squad at the Interprovincials in Cork
  • 1 Neville Davin Champions
    Neville Davin Champions 2015-16.  Congrats to Bray HC who won this years Neville Davin...
  • 1 SEu18
    Best of luck to the South East Under 18 Squad at the Girls Interprovincials in Cork
  • 1 Hockey Advert
  • 1 Leinster Men
    Great effort by the Leinster Men's Junior Interpro squad who were narrowly beaten on strokes...
  • 1 LBU16 Academy 2
    Leinster U16 Boys working hard at their squad training session - 09th Aug.
  • 1 SEu16
    Best of luck to the South East Under 16 Squad at the Girls Interprovincials in Cork
  • 1 Leinster U21 teams
    The Leinster Under 21 teams with the Interprovincial Trophies - Sept 2016
  • 1
    The Leinster Boys U17 Development Squad traveelled to Holland over the East Holidays for the...
1 1 1 1 1



Saturday 10th December, 2016
LL Division 1 League
08:00 Muckross 1st vs Glenanne 1st Muckross HC Women Muckross Park
12:30 North Kildare 1st vs Old Alexandra 1st TBC The Maws Kilcock
12:30 Rathgar 1st vs Our Ladys 1st Rathgar HC Women The High School
13:00 Trinity College 1st vs Avoca 1st Trinity HC Women Santry Avenue
15:30 Corinthians 1st vs Genesis 1st TBC St Columbas College
Wednesday 14th December, 2016
20:15 Genesis 1st vs Avoca 1st Genesis HC Women St Raphaelas
20:30 North Kildare 1st vs Trinity College 1st North Kildare HC Women The Maws Kilcock
Saturday 17th December, 2016
08:00 Corinthians 1st vs Avoca 1st Corinthian HC Women St Columbas College
08:00 Old Alexandra 1st vs Rathgar 1st Old Alexandra HC Women Alexandra College
08:00 Our Ladys 1st vs Trinity College 1st Our Ladys HC Women Our Ladys Terenure
08:01 North Kildare 1st vs Muckross 1st TBC The Maws Kilcock
Saturday 10th December, 2016
LM Division 1
14:30 YMCA 1st vs Kilkenny 1st TBC Wesley College
16:00 Rathgar 1st vs Dublin University 1st TBC The High School
LL Division 2 League
08:00 Monkstown 2nd vs Railway Union 2nd TBC Rathdown School
Monday 12th December, 2016
20:00 Old Alexandra 2nd vs Pembroke Wanderers 2nd Old Alexandra HC Women Alexandra College
20:00 UCD 2nd vs Three Rock Rovers 1st UCD Women Belfield UCD
Tuesday 13th December, 2016
20:30 Loreto 2nd vs Clontarf 1st Loreto HC Women Loreto Beaufort School
Wednesday 14th December, 2016
19:45 YMCA 1st vs Muckross 2nd TBC Wesley College
Saturday 17th December, 2016
08:00 Monkstown 2nd vs Old Alexandra 2nd TBC Rathdown School
08:00 Muckross 2nd vs Clontarf 1st Muckross HC Women Muckross Park
08:00 UCD 2nd vs Railway Union 2nd TBC Belfield UCD
08:01 Pembroke Wanderers 2nd vs Loreto 2nd TBC Serpentine Avenue
08:01 YMCA 1st vs Three Rock Rovers 1st TBC Wesley College
Saturday 10th December, 2016
LL Division 3 League
12:20 Monkstown 3rd vs SBPP Swords 1st TBC Rathdown School
13:30 Corinthians 2nd vs Bray 1st TBC St Columbas College
15:01 Naas 1st vs Pembroke Wanderers 3rd TBC Naas Sports Centre
16:00 Railway Union 3rd vs Trinity College 2nd TBC Park Avenue
Sunday 11th December, 2016
20:15 Suttonians 1st vs Genesis 2nd Suttonian Ladies Sutton Park
Saturday 17th December, 2016
08:00 Monkstown 3rd vs Genesis 2nd TBC Rathdown School
08:01 Bray 1st vs Naas 1st TBC Loreto Bray
08:01 Pembroke Wanderers 3rd vs SBPP Swords 1st TBC Serpentine Avenue
08:01 Trinity College 2nd vs Corinthians 2nd TBC Santry Avenue
14:00 Suttonians 1st vs Railway Union 3rd TBC Sutton Park
Saturday 10th December, 2016
LM Division 3
11:30 Corinthians 3rd XI vs Rathgar 2nd XI TBC St Columbas College
12:00 Pembroke Wanderers 3rd XI vs Naas 1st XI TBC Serpentine Avenue
12:30 Bray 1st XI vs YMCA 3rd XI TBC Loreto Bray
14:45 Avoca 2nd XI vs Three Rock Rovers 3rd XI TBC Newpark Comp School
16:15 Monkstown 3rd XI vs Railway Union 3rd XI TBC Rathdown School
LL Division 4 League
08:00 Tullamore 1st vs Avoca 2nd Tullamore HC Women Tullamore Harriers
08:00 UCD 3rd vs Skerries 1 UCD Women Belfield UCD
08:01 Weston 1st vs Loreto 3rd TBC Griffeen Park Lucan
13:30 Malahide Fingal 1st vs North Kildare 2nd TBC Broomfield
15:00 Old Alexandra 3rd vs Pembroke Wanderers 4th TBC Alexandra College
Sunday 11th December, 2016
14:30 Tullamore 1st vs North Kildare 2nd TBC Tullamore Harriers
Saturday 17th December, 2016
08:00 Malahide Fingal 1st vs Avoca 2nd Malahide Fingal HC Women Broomfield
08:00 Skerries 1 vs Old Alexandra 3rd Skerries Comm. Centre
08:01 Loreto 3rd vs North Kildare 2nd TBC Loreto Beaufort
08:01 Pembroke Wanderers 4th vs Weston 1st TBC Serpentine Avenue
Saturday 10th December, 2016
LM Division 4
12:15 Weston 2nd XI vs Mullingar 1st XI TBC Griffeen Park Lucan
12:30 Navan 1st XI vs Skerries 1st XI TBC Kings Hospital
Wednesday 14th December, 2016
LL Division 5 League
20:30 Loreto 4th vs Guinness 1st TBC Loreto Beaufort
Saturday 17th December, 2016
08:00 Bray 2nd vs Clontarf 2nd Bray HC Women Loreto Bray
08:00 Rathgar 2nd vs SBPP Swords 2nd TBC The High School
08:01 Botanic 1st vs Our Ladys 2nd TBC Holy Faith Glasnevin
08:01 Pembroke Wanderers 5th vs Muckross 3rd TBC Serpentine Avenue
Saturday 10th December, 2016
LM Division 5
11:01 Wicklow 1st XI vs Clontarf 3rd XI TBC Nelson Park
16:00 YMCA 4th XI vs Glenanne 3rd XI TBC Wesley College
Saturday 17th December, 2016
LL Division 6 League
08:00 Avoca 3rd vs Genesis 3rd Avoca HC Women Newpark Comp
08:00 Railway Union 4th vs Monkstown 4th TBC Park Avenue
08:00 Three Rock Rovers 2nd vs Navan 1st Three Rock Rovers Women Grange Road Ratharnham
08:01 UCD 4th vs Botanic 2nd TBC Belfield UCD
14:01 Trinity College 3rd vs Corinthians 3rd TBC Santry Avenue
LM Division 6
13:00 Weston 3rd XI vs Bray 2nd XI TBC Griffeen Park Lucan
14:30 Mullingar 2nd vs Corinthians 4th XI TBC Loreto Mullingar
Saturday 10th December, 2016
LL Division 7 League
08:01 Newbridge 1st vs North Kildare 3rd TBC Newbridge College
11:00 Skerries 2nd vs YMCA 2nd Skerries HC Women Skerries CC
13:15 Old Alexandra 4th vs Monkstown 5th Old Alexandra HC Women Alexandra College
16:00 Loreto 5th vs Suttonians 2nd Loreto HC Women Loreto Beaufort School
Monday 12th December, 2016
20:15 Loreto 5th vs Monkstown 5th TBC Loreto Beaufort
Saturday 17th December, 2016
08:00 Newbridge 1st vs YMCA 2nd Newbridge HC Women Newbridge College
08:00 UCD 5th vs Skerries 2nd Railway Union Women Belfield UCD
08:00 Weston 2nd vs Old Alexandra 4th Weston HC Women Griffeen Park Lucan
10:00 Suttonians 2nd vs North Kildare 3rd Suttonians HC Sutton Park School
Saturday 10th December, 2016
LM Division 7
08:01 Pembroke Wanderers 6th vs Railway Union 5thXI TBC Serpentine Avenue
08:01 Wicklow 2nd vs St James Gate 2ndXI TBC Nelson Park
13:00 Wicklow 2nd vs Navan 2nd XI TBC Nelson Park
13:15 Portrane 2nd XI vs Enniscorthy HC 2nd TBC Donabate
13:45 YMCA 5th XI vs Kilkenny 2nd XI TBC Wesley College
14:00 Navan 2nd XI vs SBPP Swords 2ndXI TBC Kings Hospital
15:30 SBPP Swords 2ndXI vs North Kildare 2nd XI TBC NSC - Abbotstown
Saturday 17th December, 2016
12:30 Kilkenny 2nd XI vs Portrane 2nd XI TBC Kilkenny College
13:00 Enniscorthy HC 2nd vs Railway Union 5thXI TBC Enniscorthy Astro Centre
Saturday 10th December, 2016
LL Division 8 League
09:01 Pembroke Wanderers 6th vs Our Ladys 3rd TBC Serpentine Avenue
13:00 Mullingar 1st vs Clontarf 3rd Mullingar HC Check with Match Sec.
15:30 Botanic 3rd vs Monkstown 6th TBC Holy Faith Glasnevin
15:45 Genesis 4th vs Malahide Fingal 2nd TBC St Raphaelas
15:45 Rathgar 3rd vs Glenanne 2nd TBC The High School
Saturday 17th December, 2016
08:00 Clontarf 3rd vs Monkstown 6th Clontarf HC Women Mount Temple
08:00 Glenanne 2nd vs Pembroke Wanderers 6th TBC St Marks School Tallaght
08:00 Our Ladys 3rd vs Genesis 4th TBC Our Ladys Terenure
08:01 Botanic 3rd vs Rathgar 3rd TBC Holy Faith Glasnevin
08:01 Malahide Fingal 2nd vs Mullingar 1st TBC Broomfield
LL Division 9 League
08:00 Clontarf 4th vs Corinthians 4th Clontarf HC Women Mount Temple
08:00 Genesis 5th vs Navan 2nd Genesis HC Women St Raphaelas
08:00 Loreto 6th vs Naas 2nd TBC Loreto Beaufort
08:00 Our Ladys 4th vs Bray 3rd Our Ladys HC Women Our Ladys Terenure
08:00 Pembroke Wanderers 7th vs Muckross 4th Pembroke Wanderers Women Serpentine Avenue
LL Division 10 League
08:00 Avoca 5th vs Wicklow 1st TBC Newpark Comp
08:00 Botanic 4th vs Muckross 5th TBC Holy Faith Glasnevin
08:00 Railway Union 5th vs SBPP Swords 3rd TBC Park Avenue
08:01 Trinity College 4th vs Guinness 2nd TBC Santry Avenue
Saturday 10th December, 2016
LL Division 11 League
12:30 Portlaoise 1st vs Rathgar 4th Muckross HC Women Loreto Kilkenny
13:00 Three Rock Rovers 3rd vs Muckross 6th TBC Grange Road Ratharnham
14:00 North Kildare 4th vs Bray 4th TBC The Maws Kilcock
Saturday 17th December, 2016
08:00 Portlaoise 1st vs North Kildare 4th TBC Loreto Kilkenny
08:00 Rathgar 4th vs Pembroke Wanderers 8th Rathgar HC Women The High School Rathgar
08:00 Weston 3rd vs Muckross 6th Avoca HC Women Griffeen Park Lucan
08:01 Bray 4th vs UCD 7th TBC Loreto Bray
Saturday 10th December, 2016
LL Division 12 League
10:00 Suttonians 3rd vs Skerries 3rd TBC Sutton Park
14:15 Genesis 6th vs Greystones HC 1st TBC St Raphaelas
14:30 Clontarf 5th vs Old Alexandra 5th TBC Mount Temple
15:30 North Kildare 5th vs Portrane 1st TBC The Maws Kilcock
Monday 12th December, 2016
20:00 Old Alexandra 5th vs Suttonians 3rd TBC Alexandra College
Saturday 17th December, 2016
08:00 Genesis 6th vs Portrane 1st Genesis HC Women St Raphaelas
08:00 Skerries 3rd vs North Kildare 5th TBC Skerries CC
08:00 Trinity College 5th vs Mullingar 2nd TBC Santry Avenue
Saturday 10th December, 2016
LL Div 5-6 Cup
10:00 Botanic 2nd vs Monkstown 4th TBC Holy Faith Glasnevin
10:30 Pembroke Wanderers 5th vs Corinthians 3rd TBC Serpentine Avenue
11:15 Clontarf 2nd vs Three Rock Rovers 2nd TBC Mount Temple
12:00 Botanic 1st vs Muckross 3rd TBC Holy Faith Glasnevin
12:30 Genesis 3rd vs SBPP Swords 2nd TBC St Raphaelas
14:15 Rathgar 2nd vs Our Ladys 2nd TBC The High School
15:30 Guinness 1st vs Railway Union 4th TBC Iveagh Grounds
LL Div 9-10 Cup
08:00 Muckross 5th vs Loreto 6th TBC Muckross Park
13:00 Clontarf 4th vs Bray 3rd TBC Mount Temple
13:00 Guinness 2nd vs Pembroke Wanderers 7 TBC Iveagh Grounds
16:30 Avoca 5th vs Our Ladys 4th TBC Sion Hill
LM Junior Cup 16-17
08:00 Fingal 2nd vs Mullingar 2nd TBC NSC - Abbotstown
11:00 Naas 2nd vs Monkstown 5 TBC Naas Sports Centre
12:30 Rathgar 3rd vs Bray 2nd TBC The High School Rathgar
14:30 Weston 3rd vs Corinthians 4th TBC Griffeen Park Lucan
LM Neville Cup 2016-17
08:00 Glenanne vs Pembroke Wanderers TBC St Marks School Tallaght
08:00 Kilkenny vs Railway Union TBC Kilkenny College
Thursday 15th December, 2016
20:00 Three Rock Rovers vs Fingal TBC Three Rock Rovers
Saturday 10th December, 2016
LM Minor Cup 16-17
08:00 SBPP Swords 2nd vs Kilkenny 2 TBC NSC - Abbotstown
12:30 Railway Union 5th vs St James Gate 2 TBC Park Avenue
Sunday 11th December, 2016
15:15 Portrane vs YMCA 5 TBC Donabate
15:30 Wicklow 2nd vs Enniscorthy HC 2 TBC Nelson Park
LJG Junior A Section 1
08:00 Corinthians 1 vs Avoca 1 St Columbas College
08:00 Mount Anville H.C 1 vs Monkstown 1 Mount Anville School
08:00 Newbridge 1 vs Muckross 1 Newbridge College
08:00 Pembroke Wanderers 1 vs Railway Union 1 Serpentine Avenue
LJG Junior B Blue Section 1
08:00 Avoca 2 vs Old Alexandra 1 Newpark Comp
08:00 Pembroke Wanderers 2 vs Loreto 1 Serpentine Avenue
08:00 Portrane 1 vs SBPP Swords 1 Donabate
08:00 YMCA 1 vs Genesis 1 Wesley College
LJG Junior B Blue Section 2
08:00 Corinthians 2 vs Railway Union 2 St Columbas College
08:00 Enniscorthy HC 1 vs Avoca 3 CWCWE Enniscorthy
08:00 Monkstown 2 vs Bray 2 Rathdown School
08:00 Pembroke Wanderers 3 vs Muckross 2 Serpentine Avenue
LJG Junior B Yellow Section 1
08:00 Our Ladys 1 vs North Kildare 1 Our Ladys School
08:00 Suttonians 1 vs Bray 1 Sutton Park
08:00 Three Rock Rovers 1 vs Naas 1 Grange Road Ratharnham
08:00 Wicklow 1 vs Clontarf 1 Nelson Park
LJG Junior C Section 1
08:00 Avoca 4 vs Muckross 3 Newpark Comp
08:00 Malahide Fingal 1 vs Naas 2 Broomfield
08:00 Monkstown 4 vs Stillorgan 1 Rathdown School
08:00 Skerries 1 vs Railway Union 3 Skerries CC
LJG Junior C Section 2
08:00 Avoca 5 vs Muckross 4 Newpark Comp
08:00 Monkstown 3 vs Railway Union 5 Rathdown School
08:00 Pembroke Wanderers 4 vs Newbridge 2 Serpentine Avenue
08:00 Railway Union 4 vs Boyne HC 1 Park Avenue
LJG Minor A Section 1
08:00 Genesis 1 vs Monkstown 1 UCD
08:00 Muckross 1 vs Wildcard Muckross Park
08:00 Railway Union 1 vs Avoca 1 Park Avenue
LJG Minor A Section 2
08:00 Loreto 1 vs Mount Anville H.C 1 Loreto Beaufort
08:00 Pembroke Wanderers 1 vs Wildcard Serpentine Avenue
08:00 YMCA 1 vs Corinthians 1 Wesley College
LJG Minor B Blue Section 1
08:00 Avoca 2 vs Suttonians 1 Newpark Comp
08:00 Malahide Fingal 1 vs Old Alexandra 1 Broomfield
08:00 Mount Anville H.C 2 vs Three Rock Rovers 1 Mount Anville School
08:00 Weston 1 vs Bray 1 Griffeen Park Lucan
LJG Minor B Blue Section 2
08:00 Loreto 2 vs Wicklow 1 Loreto Beaufort
08:00 Monkstown 2 vs North Kildare 1 Rathdown School
08:00 Skerries 1 vs Clontarf 1 Skerries CC
08:00 YMCA 2 vs Naas 1 Wesley College
LJG Minor B/C Section1
08:00 Genesis 2 vs Muckross 2 UCD
08:00 Glenanne 1 vs Botanic 1 St Marks School Tallaght
08:00 Portrane 1 vs Pembroke Wanderers 2 Donabate
LJG Minor B/C Section 2
08:00 Boyne HC 1 vs Newbridge 1 Boyne Hockey Club
08:00 Malahide Fingal 2 vs Monkstown 3 Broomfield
08:00 SBPP Swords 1 vs Stillorgan 1 NSC - Abbotstown
LJG Minor C Blue Section 1
08:00 Pembroke Wanderers 3 vs Suttonians 2 Serpentine Avenue
08:00 Railway Union 2 vs Loreto 3 Park Avenue
08:00 Three Rock Rovers 2 vs Skerries 2 Grange Road Ratharnham
LJG Minor C Blue Section 2
08:00 Avoca 3 vs Loreto 4 Newpark Comp
08:00 Monkstown 4 vs Our Ladys 1 Rathdown School
08:00 Old Alexandra 2 vs Muckross 3 Alexandra College
LBU16 A League
08:00 Avoca A vs Monkstown A Newpark Sports Centre
08:00 YMCA A vs Corinthians A Wesley College
LBU16 B League
08:00 Corinthians B vs Clontarf A St Columbas College
08:00 Enniscorthy HC A vs Railway Union A CWCWE Enniscorthy
08:00 Monkstown B vs Wicklow A Rathdown School
08:00 Three Rock Rovers B vs Atlantic Academy Three Rock Rovers
LBU14 B North League
08:00 Clontarf A vs Railway Union A Mount Temple
08:00 Pembroke Wanderers B vs Glenanne A Serpentine Avenue
14:00 Suttonians A vs Naas A Sutton Park
LB14 B South League
01:30 Enniscorthy HC A vs Monkstown B CWCWE Enniscorthy
08:00 Wicklow A vs Three Rock Rovers B Nelson Park
08:00 YMCA B vs South East Lions Wesley College
view all fixtures here
Thursday 08th December, 2016
LL Division 1 League
Avoca 1st 0 vs 2 Muckross 1st
Wednesday 07th December, 2016
Glenanne 1st 3 vs 1 Genesis 1st
Monday 05th December, 2016
Our Ladys 1st 4 vs 2 North Kildare 1st
Sunday 27th November, 2016
North Kildare 1st 3 vs 0 Rathgar 1st
Saturday 26th November, 2016
Muckross 1st 3 vs 1 Corinthians 1st
Rathgar 1st 0 vs 2 Trinity College 1st
Old Alexandra 1st 2 vs 1 Glenanne 1st
Saturday 19th November, 2016
Old Alexandra 1st 1 vs 1 Corinthians 1st
Our Ladys 1st 0 vs 3 Glenanne 1st
Trinity College 1st 2 vs 1 Genesis 1st
Saturday 12th November, 2016
Old Alexandra 1st 4 vs 0 Avoca 1st
Genesis 1st 0 vs 2 Muckross 1st
Corinthians 1st 2 vs 1 Our Ladys 1st
Thursday 08th December, 2016
LM Division 1
Corinthians 1st 3 vs 0 Avoca 1st
Sunday 04th December, 2016
Avoca 1st 3 vs 1 Fingal 1st
Saturday 03rd December, 2016
Fingal 1st 1 vs 2 Clontarf 1st
Saturday 26th November, 2016
Dublin University 1st 1 vs 3 YMCA 1st
Clontarf 1st 0 vs 0 Rathgar 1st
Saturday 12th November, 2016
Rathgar 1st 3 vs 1 Avoca 1st
Weston 1st 0 vs 4 Dublin University 1st
YMCA 1st 3 vs 2 Clontarf 1st
Fingal 1st 1 vs 5 Corinthians 1st
Saturday 03rd December, 2016
LL Division 2 League
Railway Union 2nd 1 vs 2 Pembroke Wanderers 2nd
Muckross 2nd 4 vs 4 UCD 2nd
Three Rock Rovers 1st 1 vs 4 Monkstown 2nd
Clontarf 1st 2 vs 0 YMCA 1st
Old Alexandra 2nd 2 vs 0 Loreto 2nd
Saturday 26th November, 2016
Pembroke Wanderers 2nd 5 vs 0 Three Rock Rovers 1st
Loreto 2nd 1 vs 2 Railway Union 2nd
Monkstown 2nd 3 vs 1 Muckross 2nd
UCD 2nd 0 vs 0 YMCA 1st
Monday 21st November, 2016
Old Alexandra 2nd 1 vs 1 Clontarf 1st
Saturday 19th November, 2016
YMCA 1st 0 vs 1 Monkstown 2nd
UCD 2nd 0 vs 2 Pembroke Wanderers 2nd
Monday 14th November, 2016
Loreto 2nd 4 vs 2 Three Rock Rovers 1st
Sunday 13th November, 2016
Railway Union 2nd 4 vs 1 Muckross 2nd
Saturday 12th November, 2016
UCD 2nd 4 vs 2 Clontarf 1st
Muckross 2nd 1 vs 2 Pembroke Wanderers 2nd
Railway Union 2nd 0 vs 0 Old Alexandra 2nd
Sunday 04th December, 2016
LM Division 2
Three Rock Rovers 2nd XI 0 vs 0 Pembroke Wanderers 2nd XI
Saturday 03rd December, 2016
Monkstown 2nd XI 1 vs 3 Pembroke Wanderers 2nd XI
Glenanne 2nd XI 7 vs 5 UCD 2nd XI
Railway Union 2nd XI 1 vs 7 Three Rock Rovers 2nd XI
Saturday 26th November, 2016
UCD 2nd XI 3 vs 2 YMCA 2nd XI
Pembroke Wanderers 2nd XI 2 vs 3 Corinthians 2nd XI
Three Rock Rovers 2nd XI 5 vs 1 Monkstown 2nd XI
Friday 25th November, 2016
Clontarf 2nd XI 1 vs 5 Railway Union 2nd XI
Thursday 24th November, 2016
UCD 2nd XI 1 vs 1 Monkstown 2nd XI
Saturday 19th November, 2016
YMCA 2nd XI 5 vs 1 Glenanne 2nd XI
Corinthians 2nd XI 0 vs 2 Three Rock Rovers 2nd XI
Monkstown 2nd XI 2 vs 1 Clontarf 2nd XI
Friday 18th November, 2016
Railway Union 2nd XI 3 vs 3 UCD 2nd XI
Monday 05th December, 2016
LL Division 3 League
Corinthians 2nd 2 vs 3 Naas 1st
Monday 28th November, 2016
Monkstown 3rd 1 vs 0 Trinity College 2nd
Saturday 26th November, 2016
Corinthians 2nd 0 vs 5 Pembroke Wanderers 3rd
Suttonians 1st 1 vs 0 Monkstown 3rd
Bray 1st 3 vs 1 Railway Union 3rd
Trinity College 2nd 2 vs 1 Genesis 2nd
Naas 1st 4 vs 1 SBPP Swords 1st
Sunday 20th November, 2016
Monkstown 3rd 0 vs 0 Bray 1st
Saturday 19th November, 2016
Pembroke Wanderers 3rd 1 vs 0 Railway Union 3rd
Suttonians 1st 2 vs 1 SBPP Swords 1st
Saturday 12th November, 2016
Trinity College 2nd 1 vs 1 Suttonians 1st
Genesis 2nd 0 vs 1 Pembroke Wanderers 3rd
SBPP Swords 1st 3 vs 1 Corinthians 2nd
Saturday 26th November, 2016
LL Division 4 League
Loreto 3rd 2 vs 0 Old Alexandra 3rd
Malahide Fingal 1st 0 vs 3 Tullamore 1st
Skerries 1 4 vs 1 Avoca 2nd
Pembroke Wanderers 4th 1 vs 1 UCD 3rd
Weston 1st 2 vs 0 North Kildare 2nd
Saturday 19th November, 2016
UCD 3rd 2 vs 1 Loreto 3rd
Avoca 2nd 4 vs 0 Pembroke Wanderers 4th
Malahide Fingal 1st 1 vs 3 Skerries 1
Saturday 12th November, 2016
Skerries 1 1 vs 1 Tullamore 1st
Old Alexandra 3rd 2 vs 0 North Kildare 2nd
Avoca 2nd 1 vs 1 Loreto 3rd
Pembroke Wanderers 4th 3 vs 0 Malahide Fingal 1st
Weston 1st 2 vs 6 UCD 3rd
Saturday 03rd December, 2016
LM Division 4
Dublin University 2nd XI 0 vs 9 Suttonians 1st XI
North Kildare 1st XI 0 vs 1 Pembroke Wanderers 4th XI
Railway Union 4th XI 0 vs 4 Three Rock Rovers 4th XI
Saturday 26th November, 2016
Mullingar 1st XI 6 vs 3 Navan 1st XI
Railway Union 4th XI 1 vs 1 Suttonians 1st XI
Pembroke Wanderers 4th XI 3 vs 2 Weston 2nd XI
Three Rock Rovers 4th XI 3 vs 1 North Kildare 1st XI
Saturday 19th November, 2016
Suttonians 1st XI 1 vs 4 Skerries 1st XI
North Kildare 1st XI 1 vs 0 Railway Union 4th XI
Dublin University 2nd XI 1 vs 4 Mullingar 1st XI
Weston 2nd XI 4 vs 2 Three Rock Rovers 4th XI
Sunday 13th November, 2016
Three Rock Rovers 4th XI 3 vs 1 Skerries 1st XI
Saturday 12th November, 2016
Skerries 1st XI 4 vs 1 Railway Union 4th XI
Wednesday 07th December, 2016
LL Division 5 League
Rathgar 2nd 1 vs 1 Bray 2nd
Saturday 03rd December, 2016
Muckross 3rd 1 vs 2 Rathgar 2nd
Loreto 4th 2 vs 2 Our Ladys 2nd
SBPP Swords 2nd 1 vs 2 Botanic 1st
Clontarf 2nd 1 vs 0 Guinness 1st
Pembroke Wanderers 5th 0 vs 4 Bray 2nd
Sunday 27th November, 2016
Clontarf 2nd 2 vs 0 Our Ladys 2nd
Saturday 26th November, 2016
Guinness 1st 1 vs 1 Bray 2nd
Rathgar 2nd 1 vs 2 Pembroke Wanderers 5th
Botanic 1st 0 vs 1 Muckross 3rd
Thursday 24th November, 2016
Loreto 4th 3 vs 2 SBPP Swords 2nd
Saturday 19th November, 2016
Muckross 3rd 4 vs 0 Loreto 4th
Our Ladys 2nd 1 vs 2 Guinness 1st
Clontarf 2nd 0 vs 1 SBPP Swords 2nd
Pembroke Wanderers 5th 0 vs 2 Botanic 1st
LM Division 5
Monkstown 4th XI 4 vs 3 UCD 3rd XI
Avoca 3rd XI 4 vs 2 YMCA 4th XI
Enniscorthy HC 1st XI 1 vs 2 Wicklow 1st XI
SBPP Swords 1st XI 2 vs 2 Clontarf 3rd XI
Saturday 12th November, 2016
Enniscorthy HC 1st XI 1 vs 0 Avoca 3rd XI
Saturday 03rd December, 2016
LL Division 6 League
Monkstown 4th 3 vs 2 Navan 1st
Genesis 3rd 2 vs 1 UCD 4th
Three Rock Rovers 2nd 4 vs 0 Trinity College 3rd
Avoca 3rd 3 vs 1 Corinthians 3rd
Botanic 2nd 1 vs 2 Railway Union 4th
Saturday 26th November, 2016
Trinity College 3rd 0 vs 1 Monkstown 4th
Genesis 3rd 0 vs 1 Railway Union 4th
Corinthians 3rd 0 vs 2 Three Rock Rovers 2nd
UCD 4th 2 vs 0 Avoca 3rd
Wednesday 23rd November, 2016
Navan 1st 3 vs 1 Botanic 2nd
Saturday 19th November, 2016
Monkstown 4th 0 vs 0 Three Rock Rovers 2nd
Trinity College 3rd 1 vs 0 Botanic 2nd
Navan 1st 2 vs 0 Genesis 3rd
Avoca 3rd 2 vs 0 Railway Union 4th
UCD 4th 6 vs 1 Corinthians 3rd
Monday 05th December, 2016
LL Division 7 League
Loreto 5th 1 vs 5 YMCA 2nd
Sunday 27th November, 2016
Weston 2nd 0 vs 1 Monkstown 5th
Saturday 26th November, 2016
Loreto 5th 0 vs 0 Newbridge 1st
Skerries 2nd 4 vs 0 Weston 2nd
Old Alexandra 4th 4 vs 1 Suttonians 2nd
YMCA 2nd 1 vs 0 North Kildare 3rd
UCD 5th 1 vs 3 Monkstown 5th
Saturday 19th November, 2016
Skerries 2nd 1 vs 0 North Kildare 3rd
Suttonians 2nd 0 vs 3 UCD 5th
Friday 18th November, 2016
UCD 5th 2 vs 0 Weston 2nd
Saturday 12th November, 2016
Old Alexandra 4th 0 vs 3 YMCA 2nd
Loreto 5th 2 vs 1 North Kildare 3rd
Monkstown 5th 4 vs 1 Skerries 2nd
UCD 5th 4 vs 2 Newbridge 1st
Suttonians 2nd 2 vs 2 Weston 2nd
Tuesday 29th November, 2016
LL Division 8 League
Genesis 4th 2 vs 0 Mullingar 1st
Saturday 26th November, 2016
Genesis 4th 1 vs 1 Clontarf 3rd
Malahide Fingal 2nd 2 vs 2 Pembroke Wanderers 6th
Our Ladys 3rd 2 vs 3 Rathgar 3rd
Monkstown 6th 1 vs 5 Mullingar 1st
Glenanne 2nd 1 vs 1 Botanic 3rd
Saturday 19th November, 2016
Glenanne 2nd 2 vs 1 Monkstown 6th
Rathgar 3rd 3 vs 0 Malahide Fingal 2nd
Clontarf 3rd 2 vs 1 Pembroke Wanderers 6th
Botanic 3rd 0 vs 4 Our Ladys 3rd
Saturday 12th November, 2016
Genesis 4th 2 vs 0 Monkstown 6th
Mullingar 1st 1 vs 1 Pembroke Wanderers 6th
Rathgar 3rd 1 vs 0 Clontarf 3rd
Our Ladys 3rd 0 vs 2 Glenanne 2nd
Malahide Fingal 2nd 0 vs 3 Botanic 3rd
Wednesday 07th December, 2016
LL Division 9 League
Clontarf 4th 2 vs 0 Loreto 6th
Saturday 03rd December, 2016
Our Ladys 4th 0 vs 0 Muckross 4th
Bray 3rd 4 vs 0 Naas 2nd
Corinthians 4th 2 vs 2 Genesis 5th
Pembroke Wanderers 7th 5 vs 2 Navan 2nd
Saturday 26th November, 2016
Clontarf 4th 3 vs 2 Bray 3rd
Muckross 4th 3 vs 0 Navan 2nd
Genesis 5th 2 vs 0 Loreto 6th
Naas 2nd 3 vs 1 Our Ladys 4th
Corinthians 4th 0 vs 2 Pembroke Wanderers 7th
Saturday 19th November, 2016
Clontarf 4th 1 vs 2 Our Ladys 4th
Genesis 5th 2 vs 3 Bray 3rd
Pembroke Wanderers 7th 2 vs 1 Loreto 6th
Naas 2nd 0 vs 2 Muckross 4th
Saturday 12th November, 2016
Pembroke Wanderers 7th 5 vs 0 Bray 3rd
Saturday 03rd December, 2016
LL Division 10 League
Guinness 2nd 2 vs 3 Avoca 4th
UCD 6th 1 vs 1 Railway Union 5th
Trinity College 4th 1 vs 1 Muckross 5th
SBPP Swords 3rd 0 vs 4 Avoca 5th
Botanic 4th 0 vs 9 Wicklow 1st
Friday 02nd December, 2016
UCD 6th 4 vs 1 SBPP Swords 3rd
Tuesday 29th November, 2016
Botanic 4th 0 vs 4 Avoca 4th
Monday 28th November, 2016
Guinness 2nd 0 vs 1 Avoca 5th
Saturday 26th November, 2016
Avoca 5th 2 vs 5 UCD 6th
Avoca 4th 6 vs 0 Muckross 5th
Botanic 4th 0 vs 1 Trinity College 4th
Railway Union 5th 0 vs 1 Guinness 2nd
Wicklow 1st 4 vs 1 SBPP Swords 3rd
Wednesday 23rd November, 2016
Avoca 4th 5 vs 0 UCD 6th
Saturday 19th November, 2016
Muckross 5th 3 vs 1 Railway Union 5th
Trinity College 4th 1 vs 7 Wicklow 1st
Monday 05th December, 2016
LL Division 11 League
North Kildare 4th 2 vs 1 UCD 7th
Sunday 04th December, 2016
UCD 7th 3 vs 1 Weston 3rd
Saturday 26th November, 2016
Bray 4th 0 vs 2 Rathgar 4th
Pembroke Wanderers 8th 0 vs 1 Three Rock Rovers 3rd
UCD 7th 1 vs 0 Muckross 6th
Weston 3rd 0 vs 2 North Kildare 4th
Saturday 19th November, 2016
Rathgar 4th 5 vs 0 Weston 3rd
Pembroke Wanderers 8th 0 vs 1 Muckross 6th
Portlaoise 1st 5 vs 0 Three Rock Rovers 3rd
Saturday 12th November, 2016
Muckross 6th 1 vs 1 North Kildare 4th
Three Rock Rovers 3rd 1 vs 0 Bray 4th
UCD 7th 2 vs 2 Rathgar 4th
Portlaoise 1st 4 vs 1 Pembroke Wanderers 8th
view all results here

Latest News view All

06/12/2016 Girls Junior Jacqui Potter Cup Draw
The Leinster Girls Committee has announced the draw for the first round of this years Junior Jacqui Potter Cup.  The first round is scheduled for on or before 15th January with round two... read more

05/12/2016 Women's Squad announced ahead of World League 2
Congratulations to all the Leinster players who have been selected on the Women's team announced by Head Coach Graham Shaw last week ahead of the World League 2 in Kuala Lumpur (14th-22nd... read more

01/12/2016 Club Tricks 4 Sticks Programme Launched
Hockey Ireland has launched the application process for Tricks 4 Sticks 2017. Tricks 4 Sticks offers clubs the opportunity to increase youth participation numbers (girls and boys) through the... read more

28/11/2016 Website outage
There was a fault on the system over the weekend which prevented Admin Users from updating match timings for the coming weekend.  The problem has been identified and has now been fixed. &... read more

24/11/2016 Leinster Players selected for Irish Under 18 Trials
The following players have been selected for U18 trials based on their performances in the recent under 18 Interprovincial Tournament and in consultation with the interprovincial coaches. A... read more



CLUB / SCHOOL PROFILE

Avoca Hockey Club

CLUB INFO

USEFUL PAGES