UPCOMING EVENTS

EASY PAYMENTS PLUS

ADVERTISEMENTS

Twitter

  • 1 World Cup Silver Medalists
    Congratulations #GreenArmy - World Cup Silver Medalists
  • 1 LHA Junior Interpro Squads 2018
1 1



Saturday 22nd September, 2018
LM Division 7
07:00 Dublin North 4thXI vs Bray 3rd XI TBC (Pending) NSC - Abbotstown
07:00 Dublin North 3rd XI vs Mullingar 2ndXI TBC (Pending) NSC - Abbotstown
07:00 Naas 2nd XI vs Pembroke Wanderers 6th TBC (Pending) Naas Sports Centre
07:00 North Kildare 2nd XI vs Blank TBC (Pending) The Maws Kilcock
13:20 Dublin University 3rd XI vs Navan 2nd XI TBC (Pending) Santry Avenue
15:00 Wicklow 3rd XI vs YMCA 5th XI TBC (Pending) East Glendalough School
LM Division 1
07:01 Portrane 1st vs UCD 1st TBC (Pending) Donabate
12:00 Dublin North 1st vs Kilkenny 1st TBC (Pending) NSC - Abbotstown
13:30 Clontarf 1st vs Corinthians 1st TBC (Pending) Mount Temple
15:20 Dublin University 1st vs Rathgar 1st TBC (Pending) Santry Avenue
16:30 Railway Union 1st vs Avoca 1st TBC (Pending) Park Avenue
LM Division 2
14:00 Glenanne 2nd XI vs Avoca 2nd XI TBC (Pending) Glenanne Park
14:00 YMCA 2nd XI vs Pembroke Wanderers 2nd XI TBC (Pending) Wesley College
15:00 Clontarf 2nd XI vs Corinthians 2nd XI TBC (Pending) Mount Temple
16:15 Monkstown 2nd XI vs Three Rock Rovers 2nd XI TBC (Pending) Rathdown School
LM Division 3
13:30 Weston 1st XI vs Wicklow 1st XI TBC (Pending) Griffeen Park Lucan
14:15 Rathgar 2nd XI vs Three Rock Rovers 3rd XI TBC (Pending) The High School
14:45 Railway Union 2nd XI vs Monkstown 3rd XI TBC (Pending) Park Avenue
15:00 Enniscorthy HC 1st XI vs UCD 2nd XI TBC (Pending) CWCWE Enniscorthy
15:30 YMCA 3rd XI vs Pembroke Wanderers 3rd XI TBC (Pending) Wesley College
LM Division 4
07:01 Naas 1st XI vs Three Rock Rovers 4th XI TBC (Pending) Naas Sports Centre
10:30 North Kildare 1st XI vs Railway Union 3rd XI TBC (Pending) The Maws Kilcock
12:45 Corinthians 3rd XI vs Mullingar 1st XI TBC (Pending) St Columbas College
13:30 Dublin North 2nd XI vs Kilkenny 2nd XI TBC (Pending) NSC - Abbotstown
15:00 Pembroke Wanderers 4th vs Navan 1st XI TBC (Pending) Serpentine Avenue
LM Division 5
11:45 Dublin University 2nd XI vs Rathgar 3rd XI TBC (Pending) Santry Avenue
12:00 Glenanne 3rd XI vs UCD 3rd XI TBC (Pending) Glenanne Park
12:15 Monkstown 4th XI vs Bray 2nd XI TBC (Pending) Rathdown School
16:30 Clontarf 3rd XI vs St James Gate 1st XI TBC (Pending) Mount Temple
16:30 Suttonians 1st XI vs YMCA 4th XI TBC (Pending) Sutton Park
LL Division 5
11:30 Clontarf 2nd vs Our Ladys 2nd TBC (Pending) Mount Temple
12:00 Navan 1st vs Avoca 3rd TBC (Pending) Mercy Navan
12:00 North Kildare 2nd vs Muckross 3rd TBC (Pending) The Maws Kilcock
13:00 Loreto 4th vs Rathgar 2nd TBC (Pending) Loreto Beaufort
14:30 Tullamore 1st vs Monkstown 3rd TBC (Pending) Tullamore Harriers
LL Division 7
08:00 Genesis 4th vs Clontarf 3rd TBC (Pending) St Raphaelas
12:00 Enniscorthy HC 1st vs Railway Union 4th TBC (Pending) CWCWE Enniscorthy
12:15 Monkstown 5th vs Rathgar 3rd TBC (Pending) Rathdown School
13:30 Muckross 4th vs Suttonians 2nd TBC (Pending) Muckross Park
13:30 North Kildare 3rd vs Skerries 2nd TBC (Pending) The Maws Kilcock
Wednesday 26th September, 2018
LSSB All Ireland Schoolboys Qualifier
13:30 Kilkenny College vs St Columbas College Kilkenny College
13:30 The Kings Hospital vs St Andrews College St. Andrews College
14:30 Mount Temple vs Sandford Park School St Andrews College
14:30 St Columbas College vs Sutton Park Kilkenny College
15:30 Kilkenny College vs Sutton Park Kilkenny College
Friday 21st September, 2018
Girls U18 Ipros
14:00 Ulster U18 vs Connacht U18 Grange Road Ratharnham
16:00 South East U18 vs Leinster U18 Grange Road Ratharnham
18:00 Munster U18 vs Ulster U18 Grange Road Ratharnham
Saturday 22nd September, 2018
10:00 South East U18 vs Connacht U18 Grange Road Ratharnham
12:00 Leinster U18 vs Munster U18 Grange Road Ratharnham
15:00 South East U18 vs Ulster U18 Grange Road Ratharnham
17:00 Leinster U18 vs Connacht U18 Grange Road Ratharnham
Sunday 23rd September, 2018
10:00 South East U18 vs Munster U18 Grange Road Ratharnham
12:00 Leinster U18 vs Ulster U18 Grange Road Ratharnham
15:00 Munster U18 vs Connacht U18 Grange Road Ratharnham
Friday 21st September, 2018
Girls U16 Ipros
13:30 Leinster U16 vs Connacht U16 Grange Road Ratharnham
15:30 South East U16 vs Ulster U16 Grange Road Ratharnham
17:30 Munster U16 vs Leinster U16 Grange Road Ratharnham
Saturday 22nd September, 2018
09:00 Ulster U16 vs Connacht U16 Grange Road Ratharnham
11:00 South East U16 vs Munster U16 Grange Road Ratharnham
14:00 Leinster U16 vs Ulster U16 Grange Road Ratharnham
16:00 South East U16 vs Connacht U16 Grange Road Ratharnham
Sunday 23rd September, 2018
09:00 Connacht U16 vs Munster U16 Grange Road Ratharnham
11:00 South East U16 vs Leinster U16 Grange Road Ratharnham
14:00 Ulster U16 vs Munster U16 Grange Road Ratharnham
view all fixtures here
Sunday 16th September, 2018
LM Neville Cup
Monkstown 9 vs 0 Wicklow
Enniscorthy HC 0 vs 3 Clontarf
Dublin North vs Weston
Navan vs Kilkenny
North Kildare vs UCD
Suttonians vs Corinthians
YMCA vs St James Gate
Saturday 15th September, 2018
LM Division 6
Monkstown 5th XI 1 vs 1 Wicklow 2nd XI
Corinthians 4th XI 4 vs 0 Avoca 3rd XI
Three Rock Rovers 5th XI 1 vs 4 Enniscorthy HC 2nd XI
Sunday 16th September, 2018
Boys U18 Interpros
Ulster U18 4 vs 0 Leinster U18
Ulster U18 3 vs 0 Munster U18
Saturday 15th September, 2018
Leinster U18 2 vs 1 Munster U18
Leinster U18 3 vs 1 Ulster U18
Friday 14th September, 2018
Munster U18 1 vs 7 Ulster U18
Munster U18 0 vs 0 Leinster U18
Sunday 16th September, 2018
Boys U16 Interpros
Ulster U16 1 vs 2 Leinster U16
Ulster U16 1 vs 0 Munster U16
Saturday 15th September, 2018
Leinster U16 1 vs 0 Munster U16
Leinster U16 1 vs 1 Ulster U16
Friday 14th September, 2018
Munster U16 1 vs 5 Ulster U16
Munster U16 2 vs 3 Leinster U16
view all results here

Latest News view All

20/09/2018 Girls Interprovincials
Grange Road is the place to be this weekend when the Girls Under 16 & Under 18 Interprovincials start on Friday at 1.30pm.  With four squads in the competition, we're hoping to... read more

17/09/2018 LHA Coach Development Programe
Please note that the 3rd Session has been postponed.  Participants will be advised of re-scheduled date/venue shortly [updated 17th Sept 2018]The LHA will be holding three coach education... read more

10/09/2018 Leinster Junior & Primary Schoolgirls AGM
The following notice was circulated to Primary Schoolgirls in respect of their AGMØ  Girls AGM will take place Tuesday 25th at 7.30pm (St Gerard's School)     ***... read more

10/09/2018 We Need You
This year the LHA are hosting the girls inter-provincial competition for U16s and U18s and we need support from clubs to make the event a success.We would appreciate if clubs could provide some... read more

07/09/2018 Leinster Schoolboys Fixtures
The Leinster Schoolboys Fixtures are now available on the website.  Note - dates are not confirmed as they are subject to school curriculum, however, as results are returned they will be... read more

05/09/2018 Leinster Boys U16 & U18 Squads Announced
Congratulations to all the athletes who have been selected for the Leinster Boys Under 16 & Under 18 Interprovincial squads ahead of the tournament in Munster next month.The management teams... read more

27/08/2018 Autism in Sport Workshop
Hockey Ireland together with Cara Centre, are running an Autism in Sport workshop on Thursday 13/9/18 from 6:30pm- 9:30pm in Three Rock Rovers.This is a new course aimed at sports coaches and... read more

24/08/2018 Club/School Umpire Workshops
The Leinster Hockey Umpires Association will be running a series of workshops that are open to all club and school umpires ahead of the coming season.  These workshops will coverRules of... read more

13/08/2018 Additional funding announced following World Cup Success
The Minister for Transport, Tourism and Sport Shane Ross, T.D., and the Minister of State with Special Responsibility for Tourism and Sport Brendan Griffin, T.D., today announced the allocation... read more

09/08/2018 We Need You
Following the recent Annual General Meeting a number of vacancies exist on both the LHA Board and various sub committees/working groups.To ensure the smooth operation of the Leinster Hockey... read more

05/08/2018 Ireland Women Homecoming Reception
The World Cup silver medal winning squad will arrive into Dublin Airport at 12:30/12:45 tomorrow in Terminal 1. Hockey fans and supporters will get their chance to celebrate with the Irish... read more

02/08/2018 Green Machine through to Semi Final of World Cup
The Irish Women are through to the semi final of the Vitality World Cup in England.Earlier this evening they drew 0-0 with India in normal time after a close 60 minutes with few real chances... read more



CLUB / SCHOOL PROFILE

CLUB INFO

USEFUL PAGES