UPCOMING EVENTS

EASY PAYMENTS PLUS

ADVERTISEMENTS

Twitter

  • 1 LHA Junior Interpro Squads 2018
  • 1 World Cup Silver Medalists
    Congratulations #GreenArmy - World Cup Silver Medalists
1 1



Saturday 27th October, 2018
LM Division 1
12:30 Corinthians 1st vs Portrane 1st TBC (Pending) St Columbas College
LM Division 7
07:00 Navan 2nd XI vs North Kildare 2nd XI TBC (Pending) Mercy Navan
07:00 Wicklow 3rd XI vs Naas 2nd XI TBC (Pending) East Glendalough School
11:00 Dublin North 4thXI vs Dublin University 3rd XI TBC (Pending) NSC - Abbotstown
14:45 YMCA 5th XI vs Mullingar 2ndXI TBC (Pending) Wesley College
Monday 22nd October, 2018
LL Division 1
20:15 Trinity College 1st vs Monkstown 1st TBC (Pending) Santry Avenue
Saturday 27th October, 2018
14:30 Corinthians 1st vs Monkstown 1st TBC (Pending) St Columbas College
Tuesday 23rd October, 2018
LL Division 5
20:00 Avoca 3rd vs Our Ladys 2nd TBC (Pending) Sion Hill
Wednesday 24th October, 2018
20:15 Clontarf 2nd vs Muckross 3rd TBC (Pending) Mount Temple
Saturday 27th October, 2018
12:00 Tullamore 1st vs Navan 1st TBC (Pending) Tullamore Harriers
14:50 UCD 4th vs Monkstown 3rd TBC (Pending) Belfield UCD
Wednesday 24th October, 2018
LL Division 7
19:30 Rathgar 3rd vs Genesis 4th TBC (Pending) The High School
Thursday 25th October, 2018
20:15 Monkstown 5th vs Railway Union 4th TBC (Pending) Rathdown School
Saturday 27th October, 2018
12:00 Enniscorthy HC 1st vs Suttonians 2nd TBC (Pending) CWCWE Enniscorthy
16:00 Corinthians 3rd vs Clontarf 3rd TBC (Pending) St Columbas College
LL Division 11
08:01 Trinity College 5th vs UCD 7th TBC (Pending) Santry Avenue
LL Division 12
13:30 Enniscorthy HC 2nd vs Suttonians 3rd TBC (Pending) CWCWE Enniscorthy
Sunday 28th October, 2018
Boys U14B League
14:00 Suttonians vs Corinthians Sutton Park School
Girls Minor B2 League
12:00 Enniscorthy HC 1 vs North Kildare 1 Enniscorthy Astro Centre
Friday 26th October, 2018
leahs test
13:00 Boyne HC B vs Clontarf 2 TBC (Pending) Boyne Hockey Club
13:00 Old Alexandra C vs Naas 2 TBC (Pending) Alexandra College
13:00 Our Ladys 2 vs Avoca B TBC (Pending) Our Ladys School
view all fixtures here
Saturday 20th October, 2018
LM Division 1
Rathgar 1st 1 vs 0 Avoca 1st
Tuesday 16th October, 2018
Dublin University 1st 0 vs 4 UCD 1st
Saturday 13th October, 2018
Portrane 1st 2 vs 4 Dublin North 1st
Clontarf 1st 5 vs 2 Kilkenny 1st
Saturday 29th September, 2018
Corinthians 1st 1 vs 3 Railway Union 1st
UCD 1st 9 vs 1 Dublin North 1st
Avoca 1st 1 vs 2 Portrane 1st
Rathgar 1st 1 vs 1 Clontarf 1st
Kilkenny 1st 3 vs 1 Dublin University 1st
LM Division 2
Corinthians 2nd XI 2 vs 5 Glenanne 2nd XI
Saturday 20th October, 2018
LL Division 1
North Kildare 1st 0 vs 0 Genesis 1st
Rathgar 1st 0 vs 4 Monkstown 1st
Avoca 1st 1 vs 3 Corinthians 1st
Glenanne 1st 1 vs 0 Our Ladys 1st
Naas 1st 0 vs 1 Trinity College 1st
Saturday 13th October, 2018
Glenanne 1st 4 vs 1 Avoca 1st
Our Ladys 1st 2 vs 3 Genesis 1st
Rathgar 1st 0 vs 8 Trinity College 1st
Naas 1st 0 vs 1 North Kildare 1st
Sunday 30th September, 2018
Monkstown 1st 4 vs 0 North Kildare 1st
Genesis 1st 0 vs 6 Trinity College 1st
Naas 1st 0 vs 2 Corinthians 1st
Saturday 29th September, 2018
Avoca 1st 3 vs 0 Our Ladys 1st
Glenanne 1st 3 vs 0 Rathgar 1st
Saturday 20th October, 2018
LL Division 3
Avoca 2nd 0 vs 2 Bray 1st
YMCA 1st 1 vs 0 Genesis 2nd
Corinthians 2nd 3 vs 1 Loreto 3rd
Pembroke Wanderers 3rd 3 vs 3 Railway Union 3rd
Suttonians 1st 5 vs 2 UCD 3rd
Saturday 13th October, 2018
YMCA 1st 1 vs 3 Avoca 2nd
Corinthians 2nd 1 vs 0 Railway Union 3rd
Genesis 2nd 0 vs 0 UCD 3rd
Bray 1st 2 vs 3 Loreto 3rd
Suttonians 1st 2 vs 1 Pembroke Wanderers 3rd
Saturday 06th October, 2018
Loreto 3rd 2 vs 2 YMCA 1st
Railway Union 3rd 1 vs 1 Bray 1st
UCD 3rd 1 vs 1 Pembroke Wanderers 3rd
Avoca 2nd 2 vs 2 Genesis 2nd
Suttonians 1st 4 vs 0 Corinthians 2nd
Saturday 29th September, 2018
Corinthians 2nd 1 vs 2 Pembroke Wanderers 3rd
Genesis 2nd 0 vs 0 Loreto 3rd
UCD 3rd 1 vs 2 Avoca 2nd
YMCA 1st 3 vs 0 Railway Union 3rd
Bray 1st 2 vs 2 Suttonians 1st
Saturday 20th October, 2018
LL Division 4
Skerries 1st 6 vs 1 Pembroke Wanderers 4th
Old Alexandra 3rd 2 vs 1 Botanic 1
Guinness 1st 1 vs 1 Weston 1st
Wexford 1st 0 vs 2 Kilkenny 1st
Trinity College 2nd 5 vs 5 Bray 2nd
Saturday 13th October, 2018
Weston 1st 2 vs 1 Wexford 1st
Old Alexandra 3rd 1 vs 2 Skerries 1st
Botanic 1 1 vs 0 Guinness 1st
Pembroke Wanderers 4th 2 vs 0 Bray 2nd
Kilkenny 1st 3 vs 2 Trinity College 2nd
Saturday 06th October, 2018
Bray 2nd 0 vs 2 Old Alexandra 3rd
Trinity College 2nd 0 vs 1 Wexford 1st
Pembroke Wanderers 4th 1 vs 2 Kilkenny 1st
Botanic 1 1 vs 1 Weston 1st
Guinness 1st 0 vs 6 Skerries 1st
Saturday 29th September, 2018
Kilkenny 1st 2 vs 0 Old Alexandra 3rd
Bray 2nd 3 vs 1 Guinness 1st
Pembroke Wanderers 4th 1 vs 2 Wexford 1st
Weston 1st 1 vs 3 Trinity College 2nd
Skerries 1st 3 vs 1 Botanic 1
Saturday 20th October, 2018
LL Division 5
Muckross 3rd 8 vs 0 Our Ladys 2nd
Navan 1st 0 vs 1 Rathgar 2nd
Loreto 4th 3 vs 2 Monkstown 3rd
UCD 4th 1 vs 0 North Kildare 2nd
Clontarf 2nd 7 vs 0 Tullamore 1st
Wednesday 17th October, 2018
North Kildare 2nd 1 vs 3 Rathgar 2nd
Saturday 13th October, 2018
Monkstown 3rd 4 vs 0 North Kildare 2nd
Avoca 3rd 5 vs 0 Tullamore 1st
Rathgar 2nd 2 vs 0 Our Ladys 2nd
Loreto 4th 5 vs 0 Navan 1st
UCD 4th 0 vs 3 Clontarf 2nd
Saturday 06th October, 2018
Muckross 3rd 5 vs 0 Rathgar 2nd
Avoca 3rd 0 vs 3 UCD 4th
Our Ladys 2nd 3 vs 3 Loreto 4th
Navan 1st 0 vs 2 North Kildare 2nd
Clontarf 2nd 0 vs 2 Monkstown 3rd
Saturday 29th September, 2018
UCD 4th 1 vs 1 Tullamore 1st
Monkstown 3rd 4 vs 0 Avoca 3rd
Muckross 3rd 5 vs 0 Loreto 4th
Navan 1st 0 vs 0 Clontarf 2nd
Our Ladys 2nd 0 vs 4 North Kildare 2nd
Saturday 20th October, 2018
LL Division 6
Monkstown 4th 1 vs 1 Pembroke Wanderers 5th
UCD 5th 4 vs 0 Dublin North 2nd
Genesis 3rd 2 vs 0 Malahide Fingal 1st
Newbridge 1st 2 vs 3 Trinity College 3rd
Three Rock Rovers 2nd 4 vs 0 YMCA 2nd
Saturday 13th October, 2018
Trinity College 3rd 3 vs 0 Monkstown 4th
Genesis 3rd 3 vs 0 YMCA 2nd
Pembroke Wanderers 5th 4 vs 1 Three Rock Rovers 2nd
Malahide Fingal 1st 1 vs 5 UCD 5th
Monday 08th October, 2018
Dublin North 2nd 2 vs 0 Newbridge 1st
Saturday 06th October, 2018
Monkstown 4th 0 vs 0 Dublin North 2nd
UCD 5th 3 vs 0 YMCA 2nd
Newbridge 1st 4 vs 1 Malahide Fingal 1st
Trinity College 3rd 1 vs 1 Pembroke Wanderers 5th
Thursday 04th October, 2018
Genesis 3rd 3 vs 1 Three Rock Rovers 2nd
Saturday 29th September, 2018
UCD 5th 4 vs 1 Three Rock Rovers 2nd
YMCA 2nd 5 vs 0 Newbridge 1st
Genesis 3rd 0 vs 2 Pembroke Wanderers 5th
Dublin North 2nd 2 vs 4 Trinity College 3rd
Malahide Fingal 1st 0 vs 3 Monkstown 4th
Saturday 20th October, 2018
LL Division 7
Genesis 4th 0 vs 8 Enniscorthy HC 1st
North Kildare 3rd 0 vs 3 Rathgar 3rd
Suttonians 2nd 2 vs 0 Railway Union 4th
Skerries 2nd 2 vs 3 Clontarf 3rd
Wednesday 17th October, 2018
Muckross 4th 0 vs 0 Corinthians 3rd
Sunday 14th October, 2018
Enniscorthy HC 1st 2 vs 0 Railway Union 4th
Saturday 13th October, 2018
Monkstown 5th 0 vs 4 Genesis 4th
Corinthians 3rd 1 vs 3 Enniscorthy HC 1st
Railway Union 4th 2 vs 2 North Kildare 3rd
Rathgar 3rd 3 vs 3 Skerries 2nd
Clontarf 3rd 2 vs 3 Muckross 4th
Wednesday 10th October, 2018
Muckross 4th 1 vs 1 North Kildare 3rd
Saturday 06th October, 2018
Monkstown 5th 0 vs 0 Corinthians 3rd
Rathgar 3rd 1 vs 3 Muckross 4th
Enniscorthy HC 1st 4 vs 0 Clontarf 3rd
Skerries 2nd 0 vs 2 Railway Union 4th
North Kildare 3rd 1 vs 0 Suttonians 2nd
Saturday 29th September, 2018
Railway Union 4th 0 vs 1 Muckross 4th
Rathgar 3rd 0 vs 2 Enniscorthy HC 1st
Corinthians 3rd 2 vs 0 Genesis 4th
Suttonians 2nd 2 vs 0 Skerries 2nd
Clontarf 3rd 4 vs 1 Monkstown 5th
Saturday 20th October, 2018
LL Division 8
Glenanne 2nd 2 vs 1 Pembroke Wanderers 6th
Old Alexandra 4th 0 vs 0 Loreto 5th
Bray 3rd 0 vs 3 Naas 2nd
Our Ladys 3rd 1 vs 4 Botanic 2nd
Weston 2nd 2 vs 0 Genesis 5th
Saturday 13th October, 2018
Bray 3rd 4 vs 1 Botanic 2nd
Our Ladys 3rd 0 vs 2 Genesis 5th
Weston 2nd 3 vs 4 Old Alexandra 4th
Naas 2nd 1 vs 1 Glenanne 2nd
Pembroke Wanderers 6th 1 vs 3 Loreto 5th
Saturday 06th October, 2018
Old Alexandra 4th 3 vs 0 Our Ladys 3rd
Weston 2nd 1 vs 2 Pembroke Wanderers 6th
Loreto 5th 1 vs 1 Glenanne 2nd
Genesis 5th 1 vs 2 Bray 3rd
Botanic 2nd 0 vs 1 Naas 2nd
Saturday 29th September, 2018
Bray 3rd 3 vs 4 Old Alexandra 4th
Naas 2nd 0 vs 0 Loreto 5th
Botanic 2nd 3 vs 0 Genesis 5th
Weston 2nd 0 vs 3 Glenanne 2nd
Pembroke Wanderers 6th 4 vs 2 Our Ladys 3rd
Saturday 20th October, 2018
LL Division 9
UCD 6th 9 vs 1 Malahide Fingal 2nd
Wicklow 1st 3 vs 0 Our Ladys 4th
Pembroke Wanderers 7th 0 vs 1 Portlaoise 1st
Navan 2nd 1 vs 3 Corinthians 4th
Saturday 13th October, 2018
Our Ladys 4th 2 vs 2 Pembroke Wanderers 7th
Avoca 4th 4 vs 2 UCD 6th
Portlaoise 1st 1 vs 0 Mullingar 1st
Corinthians 4th 0 vs 1 Wicklow 1st
Saturday 06th October, 2018
Navan 2nd 2 vs 6 Avoca 4th
Our Ladys 4th 0 vs 3 Portlaoise 1st
UCD 6th 1 vs 3 Mullingar 1st
Pembroke Wanderers 7th 3 vs 3 Corinthians 4th
Malahide Fingal 2nd 0 vs 4 Wicklow 1st
Saturday 29th September, 2018
Our Ladys 4th 1 vs 3 Corinthians 4th
Avoca 4th 0 vs 1 Wicklow 1st
Portlaoise 1st 1 vs 0 UCD 6th
Malahide Fingal 2nd 0 vs 6 Pembroke Wanderers 7th
Mullingar 1st 14 vs 0 Navan 2nd
Saturday 20th October, 2018
LL Division 10
Clontarf 4th 0 vs 2 Bray 4th
Three Rock Rovers 3rd 2 vs 1 Loreto 6th
Portrane 1st 4 vs 0 Trinity College 4th
Wednesday 17th October, 2018
Botanic 3rd 2 vs 1 Monkstown 6th
Saturday 13th October, 2018
Portrane 1st 10 vs 0 Monkstown 6th
Three Rock Rovers 3rd 8 vs 0 Clontarf 4th
Railway Union 5th 0 vs 2 Bray 4th
Trinity College 4th 1 vs 2 Botanic 3rd
Saturday 06th October, 2018
Bray 4th 5 vs 1 Trinity College 4th
Loreto 6th 2 vs 0 Monkstown 6th
Three Rock Rovers 3rd 4 vs 0 Railway Union 5th
Botanic 3rd 1 vs 2 Portrane 1st
Saturday 29th September, 2018
Clontarf 4th 0 vs 1 Loreto 6th
Trinity College 4th 0 vs 1 Three Rock Rovers 3rd
Portrane 1st 3 vs 0 Bray 4th
Saturday 20th October, 2018
LL Division 11
Rathgar 4th 5 vs 0 Trinity College 5th
Avoca 5th 3 vs 1 Botanic 4th
Gorey 1st 6 vs 0 Muckross 5th
North Kildare 4th 1 vs 7 Genesis 6th
Dublin North 3rd 1 vs 2 UCD 7th
Saturday 13th October, 2018
Avoca 5th 1 vs 4 Gorey 1st
Rathgar 4th 0 vs 4 UCD 7th
Trinity College 5th 2 vs 1 North Kildare 4th
Botanic 4th 0 vs 7 Genesis 6th
Muckross 5th 3 vs 2 Dublin North 3rd
Saturday 06th October, 2018
North Kildare 4th 0 vs 1 UCD 7th
Botanic 4th 0 vs 5 Gorey 1st
Trinity College 5th 1 vs 3 Genesis 6th
Rathgar 4th 2 vs 1 Muckross 5th
Dublin North 3rd 0 vs 2 Avoca 5th
Saturday 29th September, 2018
Muckross 5th 0 vs 3 North Kildare 4th
Rathgar 4th 1 vs 0 Avoca 5th
Botanic 4th 1 vs 1 Dublin North 3rd
Genesis 6th 3 vs 0 Gorey 1st
UCD 7th 5 vs 1 Trinity College 5th
view all results here

Latest News view All

18/10/2018 Leinster Indoor Leagues
This will be the largest Indoor Season in recent memory in Leinster as a total of 19 teams are registered.  Ten mens and nine ladies teams will take part in the tournament that starts on... read more

09/10/2018 All Ireland Schoolboys Groups Announced
The groups for the All Ireland Schoolboys have been confirmed.   The tournament will take place on 24th - 26th October in Queens, Shaws Bridge & Deramore Park.  Schedule to follow... read more

05/10/2018 LHA athletes selected for Girls U16 Trials
Congratulations to all the Leinster & Leinster South East players selected for Irish Under 16 trials following the recent Inter-Provincials in Three Rock Rovers HC.Ireland U16 Girls head... read more

26/09/2018 Leinster Hockey Indoor Info (Senior)
Clubs are now invited to submit their entries for the Leinster Indoor Ladies & Men's Leagues that will take place through December and January.  Dates will be confirmed once team... read more

26/09/2018 Make Children Safer - Free Webinar
Please see below information on the free rescheduled webinar which explores what Safeguarding Children in the Digital World means for Sport. This webinar is aimed at parents/carers, volunteers... read more

25/09/2018 LHA Athletes selected for Girls U18 Trials
Below are the players selected for trials following the Interprovincial Tournament 2018. The first two trials will be held on Sunday 14th* October and Sunday 21st October in Dublin. Coach Gavin... read more

24/09/2018 National Trials for U18 Boys Announced
Following the Interprovincial Tournament in Cork, Ireland U18 Boys Head coach, Niall Denham  has invited the following players to trial for the Ireland U18 Boys squad.  Congratulations... read more

24/09/2018 Leinster Girls do the Double
Congratulations to the Leinster Under 16 & Under 18 Girls squads who won the Interprovincials in Three Rock Rovers HC at the weekend.Moreinfo to follow. read more

20/09/2018 Girls Interprovincials
Grange Road is the place to be this weekend when the Girls Under 16 & Under 18 Interprovincials start on Friday at 1.30pm.  With four squads in the competition, we're hoping to... read more

17/09/2018 LHA Coach Development Programe
Please note that the 3rd Session has been postponed.  Participants will be advised of re-scheduled date/venue shortly [updated 17th Sept 2018]The LHA will be holding three coach education... read more

10/09/2018 Leinster Junior & Primary Schoolgirls AGM
The following notice was circulated to Primary Schoolgirls in respect of their AGMØ  Girls AGM will take place Tuesday 25th at 7.30pm (St Gerard's School)     ***... read more

10/09/2018 We Need You
This year the LHA are hosting the girls inter-provincial competition for U16s and U18s and we need support from clubs to make the event a success.We would appreciate if clubs could provide some... read more



CLUB / SCHOOL PROFILE

CLUB INFO

USEFUL PAGES