League Table LHA Ladies Division 10



Genesis 5th18134150193143
Muckross 4th18134142182443
Bray 3rd18105345153035
Avoca 4th18104436162034
Swords 2nd188282420426
UCD 6th187382431-723
Railway Union 5th18369930-2115
Guinness 2nd1834111537-2213
Trinity College 4th1823131537-229
Botanic 4th1815121451-378


Home teams are responsible for returning text results within four (4) hours of the final whistle. Fines will be issued for non compliance

UCD 1 point deduction; Bye Law infringement



LHA Ladies Division 10
26/09/2015
09:30Railway Union 5th1vs0Swords 2ndMore
12:30Avoca 4th2vs0Bray 3rdMore
13:45Trinity College 4th0vs1UCD 6thMore
14:00Botanic 4th0vs3Genesis 5thMore
16:30Guinness 2nd1vs2Muckross 4thMore
30/09/2015
19:45Swords 2nd2vs0Guinness 2ndMore
03/10/2015
13:30Muckross 4th4vs1Botanic 4thMore
14:45Genesis 5th1vs1Avoca 4thMore
15:00Bray 3rd6vs0Trinity College 4thMore
10/10/2015
11:30Railway Union 5th1vs1Trinity College 4thMore
13:30Guinness 2nd0vs2UCD 6thMore
14:00Botanic 4th2vs1Swords 2ndMore
14:45Genesis 5th0vs0Bray 3rdMore
16:00Muckross 4th2vs2Avoca 4thMore
17/10/2015
09:00Muckross 4th1vs1Bray 3rdMore
09:45Railway Union 5th0vs2Guinness 2ndMore
12:00Swords 2nd2vs1Avoca 4thMore
12:30Trinity College 4th0vs2Genesis 5thMore
12:50UCD 6th1vs1Botanic 4thMore
24/10/2015
11:15UCD 6th2vs0Trinity College 4thMore
30/10/2015
20:30Railway Union 5th2vs0UCD 6thMore
31/10/2015
09:00Botanic 4th0vs0Railway Union 5thMore
10:30Bray 3rd1vs0Swords 2ndMore
12:00Genesis 5th2vs2Muckross 4thMore
13:15Trinity College 4th2vs0Guinness 2ndMore
15:30Avoca 4th1vs0UCD 6thMore
08/11/2015
13:30UCD 6th0vs1Swords 2ndMore
14/11/2015
09:00Genesis 5th3vs2Swords 2ndMore
10:00Guinness 2nd3vs1Botanic 4thMore
10:15Railway Union 5th0vs0Avoca 4thMore
13:15Muckross 4th2vs1Trinity College 4thMore
21/11/2015
09:00Muckross 4th3vs2Swords 2ndMore
10:30Trinity College 4th2vs0Botanic 4thMore
11:00Railway Union 5th0vs4Bray 3rdMore
13:30UCD 6th3vs2Genesis 5thMore
16:30Avoca 4th5vs0Guinness 2ndMore
24/11/2015
19:30Bray 3rd2vs0UCD 6thMore
28/11/2015
09:30UCD 6th0vs3Muckross 4thMore
10:30Swords 2nd2vs1Trinity College 4thMore
11:30Railway Union 5th0vs6Genesis 5thMore
14:00Botanic 4th1vs3Avoca 4thMore
12/12/2015
13:00Bray 3rd4vs0Botanic 4thMore
16:00Trinity College 4th1vs4Avoca 4thMore
16/12/2015
08:15Guinness 2nd1vs1Bray 3rdMore
09/01/2016
11:00Guinness 2nd1vs4Genesis 5thPitch floodedMore
13:00Muckross 4th4vs1Railway Union 5thPitch flooded 12/12More
16/01/2016
15:30Swords 2nd3vs2Railway Union 5thMore
16:45Genesis 5th6vs2Botanic 4thMore
23/01/2016
09:00Guinness 2nd0vs1Swords 2ndMore
11:15UCD 6th0vs0Railway Union 5thMore
14:45Botanic 4th0vs2Muckross 4thMore
17:30Trinity College 4th1vs4Bray 3rdMore
25/01/2016
20:30Muckross 4th2vs0Guinness 2ndLTP 16/1More
02/02/2016
19:45Bray 3rd1vs3Avoca 4thPitch frozen 16/1More
06/02/2016
09:30UCD 6th4vs2Guinness 2ndMore
12:30Trinity College 4th0vs1Railway Union 5thMore
15:15Bray 3rd3vs3Genesis 5thMore
16:30Avoca 4th1vs2Muckross 4thMore
13/02/2016
09:00Botanic 4th2vs7UCD 6thMore
11:30Genesis 5th3vs2Trinity College 4thMore
11:45Guinness 2nd0vs0Railway Union 5thMore
14:30Bray 3rd2vs2Muckross 4thMore
14/02/2016
15:00Avoca 4th1vs2Genesis 5thMore
17/02/2016
19:30Swords 2nd5vs0Botanic 4thMore
18/02/2016
20:15Avoca 4th0vs2Swords 2ndMore
20/02/2016
09:00Muckross 4th1vs2Genesis 5thMore
09:30UCD 6th0vs3Avoca 4thMore
10:00Railway Union 5th0vs0Botanic 4thMore
10:30Guinness 2nd3vs1Trinity College 4thMore
27/02/2016
10:15Trinity College 4th0vs1Muckross 4thMore
12:00Botanic 4th2vs2Guinness 2ndMore
12:00Swords 2nd0vs2Genesis 5thMore
12:30Avoca 4th1vs0Railway Union 5thMore
14:45UCD 6th1vs0Bray 3rdMore
02/03/2016
19:45Swords 2nd0vs2Bray 3rdMore
05/03/2016
09:00Botanic 4th1vs1Trinity College 4thMore
13:30Guinness 2nd0vs0Avoca 4thMore
14:15Genesis 5th5vs1UCD 6thMore
15:00Swords 2nd0vs1Muckross 4thMore
12/03/2016
09:00Muckross 4th6vs1UCD 6thMore
12:30Bray 3rd6vs0Guinness 2ndMore
16:00Genesis 5th2vs0Railway Union 5thMore
16:30Avoca 4th4vs0Botanic 4thMore
13/03/2016
15:30Bray 3rd5vs0Railway Union 5thMore
21/03/2016
20:00Trinity College 4th0vs0Swords 2ndMore
02/04/2016
09:00Genesis 5th2vs0Guinness 2ndMore
09:00Swords 2nd1vs1UCD 6thMore
09:30Botanic 4th1vs3Bray 3rdMore
11:00Railway Union 5th1vs2Muckross 4thMore
16:30Avoca 4th4vs2Trinity College 4thMore