League Table LHA Ladies Division 7



Monkstown 2nd18160273136048
Avoca 3rd18121534161837
Corinthians 3rd18121537251237
Genesis 3rd18113443172636
Loreto 5th186571725-823
North Kildare 3rd1871102829-122
Railway Union 4th1871102321221
Suttonians 2nd1844101743-2616
Old Alexandra 4th1841131443-2913
Weston 2nd1813141367-546


Home teams are responsible for returning the text result within four (4) hours of the final whistle. Fines will be issued for non compliance.

Avoca v Loreto (03rd Oct) - game awarded to Loreto HC * Corinthian v Sutton game awarded to Sutton for Registration Infringement.

Railway Union 1 point deduction due Bye Law Infringement



LHA Ladies Division 7
26/09/2015
10:30Suttonians 2nd1vs1Weston 2ndMore
13:00Loreto 5th0vs4Genesis 3rdMore
14:45Monkstown 2nd3vs0North Kildare 3rdMore
15:00Old Alexandra 4th0vs1Railway Union 4thMore
16:30Avoca 3rd0vs2Corinthians 3rdMore
03/10/2015
10:00Weston 2nd0vs1Old Alexandra 4thMore
14:15Corinthians 3rd0vs1Suttonians 2ndGame awarded to SuttoniansMore
14:30Monkstown 2nd2vs1Railway Union 4thMore
15:45North Kildare 3rd0vs3Genesis 3rdMore
16:30Avoca 3rd0vs1Loreto 5thGame awarded to LoretoMore
10/10/2015
10:00Suttonians 2nd2vs0Old Alexandra 4thMore
12:30Loreto 5th0vs1Corinthians 3rdMore
13:00Railway Union 4th0vs1Genesis 3rdMore
14:00Monkstown 2nd6vs0Weston 2ndMore
14:00North Kildare 3rd0vs3Avoca 3rdMore
17/10/2015
12:30North Kildare 3rd0vs1Corinthians 3rdMore
13:00Genesis 3rd8vs0Weston 2ndMore
14:45Loreto 5th0vs0Suttonians 2ndMore
14:45Monkstown 2nd5vs0Old Alexandra 4thMore
16:00Railway Union 4th0vs2Avoca 3rdMore
07/11/2015
09:30Suttonians 2nd1vs10Monkstown 2ndMore
11:15Corinthians 3rd1vs0Railway Union 4thMore
14:00Old Alexandra 4th1vs5Genesis 3rdMore
16:30Weston 2nd2vs3Avoca 3rdMore
17:00North Kildare 3rd1vs0Loreto 5thMore
14/11/2015
09:00Genesis 3rd1vs3Monkstown 2ndMore
09:02Weston 2nd0vs6Corinthians 3rdMore
13:00Loreto 5th1vs0Railway Union 4thMore
14:00North Kildare 3rd5vs0Suttonians 2ndMore
15:00Old Alexandra 4th3vs1Avoca 3rdMore
21/11/2015
13:00Genesis 3rd2vs2Suttonians 2ndMore
13:30Old Alexandra 4th1vs5Corinthians 3rdMore
14:00North Kildare 3rd2vs0Railway Union 4thMore
14:30Loreto 5th0vs0Weston 2ndMore
14:30Monkstown 2nd3vs0Avoca 3rdMore
05/12/2015
09:00Suttonians 2nd0vs6Railway Union 4thMore
10:00Weston 2nd0vs4North Kildare 3rdMore
12:45Monkstown 2nd8vs0Corinthians 3rdMore
13:30Loreto 5th2vs2Old Alexandra 4thMore
16:30Avoca 3rd3vs2Genesis 3rdMore
12/12/2015
09:30North Kildare 3rd7vs0Old Alexandra 4thMore
09:30Suttonians 2nd0vs1Avoca 3rdMore
12:45Monkstown 2nd4vs1Loreto 5thMore
13:00Genesis 3rd1vs4Corinthians 3rdMore
16/01/2016
15:30Weston 2nd1vs3Suttonians 2ndMore
23/01/2016
11:45Suttonians 2nd1vs2Corinthians 3rdMore
13:00Genesis 3rd0vs0North Kildare 3rdMore
13:30Loreto 5th0vs0Avoca 3rdMore
13:30Old Alexandra 4th3vs1Weston 2ndMore
16:15Railway Union 4th0vs5Monkstown 2ndMore
28/01/2016
20:30Genesis 3rd1vs1Loreto 5thPitch frozen 16/1More
30/01/2016
13:00Genesis 3rd2vs0Railway Union 4thMore
15:00Old Alexandra 4th2vs1Suttonians 2ndMore
15:30Avoca 3rd2vs0North Kildare 3rdMore
16:00Weston 2nd0vs4Monkstown 2ndMore
17:15Corinthians 3rd2vs0Loreto 5thMore
03/02/2016
20:30Weston 2nd0vs5Railway Union 4th12/12More
05/02/2016
20:00Railway Union 4th1vs0Old Alexandra 4thMore
08/02/2016
20:30North Kildare 3rd0vs4Monkstown 2ndMore
13/02/2016
11:00Suttonians 2nd0vs4Loreto 5thMore
11:30Weston 2nd0vs4Genesis 3rdMore
13:00Corinthians 3rd4vs2North Kildare 3rdMore
16:30Avoca 3rd3vs1Railway Union 4thMore
20/02/2016
09:00Avoca 3rd7vs0Weston 2ndMore
11:45Genesis 3rd4vs0Old Alexandra 4thMore
13:00Railway Union 4th4vs1Corinthians 3rdMore
13:30Loreto 5th1vs0North Kildare 3rdMore
14:30Monkstown 2nd3vs2Suttonians 2ndMore
27/02/2016
12:30Monkstown 2nd1vs2Genesis 3rdMore
12:45Suttonians 2nd3vs1North Kildare 3rdMore
16:00Railway Union 4th2vs0Loreto 5thMore
16:30Avoca 3rd1vs0Old Alexandra 4thMore
17:15Corinthians 3rd2vs2Weston 2ndMore
05/03/2016
12:30Railway Union 4th0vs1North Kildare 3rdMore
12:45Corinthians 3rd3vs0Old Alexandra 4thMore
13:00Avoca 3rd2vs1Monkstown 2ndMore
13:00Weston 2nd1vs4Loreto 5thMore
14:00Suttonians 2nd0vs1Genesis 3rdMore
09/03/2016
19:15Corinthians 3rd0vs2Avoca 3rdPitch frozen 17/2More
20:00Old Alexandra 4th1vs2Monkstown 2ndPP 17/02 FrostMore
12/03/2016
09:00Railway Union 4th0vs0Suttonians 2ndMore
12:45Genesis 3rd1vs0Avoca 3rdMore
15:00Old Alexandra 4th0vs1Loreto 5thMore
17:15Corinthians 3rd1vs2Monkstown 2ndMore
17:45North Kildare 3rd4vs5Weston 2ndMore
02/04/2016
11:30Loreto 5th1vs7Monkstown 2ndMore
13:00Corinthians 3rd2vs1Genesis 3rdMore
13:30Old Alexandra 4th0vs1North Kildare 3rdMore
14:30Avoca 3rd4vs0Suttonians 2ndMore
16:00Railway Union 4th2vs0Weston 2ndMore