League Table LHA Ladies Division 2



Pembroke Wanderers 2nd18123342182439
UCD 2nd1810263328532
Our Ladys 1st187653332127
Railway Union 2nd186662321223
YMCA 1st185762119222
Clontarf 1st1841042221122
Loreto 2nd185672426-221
Old Alexandra 2nd185671927-821
Hermes 2nd1862102745-1819
Three Rock Rovers 1st182881623-714


Home teams are responsible for returning text results within four (4) hours of the final whistle. Fines will be issued for non compliance.

Railway Union 1 point deduction - Bye Law Infringment

Hermes 1 point deduction due Registration Error



LHA Ladies Division 2
26/09/2015
11:00Three Rock Rovers 1st3vs1Pembroke Wanderers 2ndMore
11:15UCD 2nd3vs0YMCA 1stMore
12:30Clontarf 1st5vs1Hermes 2ndMore
14:30Our Ladys 1st0vs2Railway Union 2ndMore
16:00Loreto 2nd1vs2Old Alexandra 2ndMore
03/10/2015
11:00Three Rock Rovers 1st0vs0UCD 2ndMore
14:30Our Ladys 1st3vs2YMCA 1stMore
15:00Old Alexandra 2nd0vs0Clontarf 1stMore
16:15Railway Union 2nd4vs0Loreto 2ndMore
16:30Hermes 2nd0vs4Pembroke Wanderers 2ndMore
10/10/2015
09:00Pembroke Wanderers 2nd5vs1UCD 2ndMore
14:15YMCA 1st2vs1Loreto 2ndMore
14:30Our Ladys 1st3vs3Three Rock Rovers 1stMore
14:30Railway Union 2nd1vs1Clontarf 1stMore
16:00Hermes 2nd3vs1Old Alexandra 2ndMore
24/10/2015
09:00Pembroke Wanderers 2nd4vs0Old Alexandra 2ndMore
09:00Railway Union 2nd1vs2Hermes 2ndMore
10:00Clontarf 1st0vs2YMCA 1stMore
12:30Loreto 2nd0vs2Three Rock Rovers 1stMore
30/10/2015
20:00UCD 2nd2vs3Our Ladys 1stVarsitiesMore
07/11/2015
13:00Railway Union 2nd1vs1Old Alexandra 2ndMore
15:00Loreto 2nd1vs2UCD 2ndMore
15:30Pembroke Wanderers 2nd3vs2Our Ladys 1stMore
15:45Clontarf 1st1vs0Three Rock Rovers 1stMore
16:00Hermes 2nd3vs2YMCA 1stMore
18/11/2015
20:00Our Ladys 1st2vs2Loreto 2ndB/Fwd 28 NovMore
21/11/2015
12:30Clontarf 1st1vs1Pembroke Wanderers 2ndMore
12:30Railway Union 2nd1vs0UCD 2ndMore
13:30Old Alexandra 2nd0vs2Our Ladys 1stMore
14:15YMCA 1st0vs0Three Rock Rovers 1stMore
16:00Hermes 2nd1vs6Loreto 2ndMore
22/11/2015
09:00UCD 2nd2vs1Clontarf 1stMore
26/11/2015
19:30Old Alexandra 2nd3vs2YMCA 1stMore
28/11/2015
16:15Railway Union 2nd0vs4Pembroke Wanderers 2ndMore
05/12/2015
12:30Railway Union 2nd2vs1YMCA 1stMore
15:00Old Alexandra 2nd1vs1Three Rock Rovers 1stMore
17:00Clontarf 1st1vs3Our Ladys 1stMore
12/12/2015
11:00Three Rock Rovers 1st0vs0Railway Union 2ndMore
13:30Old Alexandra 2nd2vs3UCD 2ndMore
13/12/2015
09:00Hermes 2nd2vs1Three Rock Rovers 1stMore
17/12/2015
17:00Pembroke Wanderers 2nd1vs2Loreto 2ndMore
10/01/2016
14:00Hermes 2nd4vs0UCD 2ndMore
17/01/2016
12:30Our Ladys 1st2vs0Hermes 2ndpp Bad weather 12/12More
20/01/2016
19:30YMCA 1st0vs0Pembroke Wanderers 2ndMore
20:00Clontarf 1st1vs1Loreto 2ndMore
23/01/2016
11:00Pembroke Wanderers 2nd1vs0Three Rock Rovers 1stMore
13:00Railway Union 2nd3vs3Our Ladys 1stMore
15:45Hermes 2nd1vs1Clontarf 1stMore
30/01/2016
11:15UCD 2nd3vs2Three Rock Rovers 1stMore
17:30Pembroke Wanderers 2nd3vs0Hermes 2ndMore
31/01/2016
15:00Loreto 2nd2vs0Railway Union 2ndMore
15:00YMCA 1st0vs0Our Ladys 1stMore
03/02/2016
19:30YMCA 1st1vs2UCD 2ndPostponed due to IJCMore
06/02/2016
11:00Clontarf 1st1vs0Railway Union 2ndMore
11:00Three Rock Rovers 1st0vs2Our Ladys 1stMore
11:15UCD 2nd1vs3Pembroke Wanderers 2ndMore
14:00Loreto 2nd1vs1YMCA 1stMore
16:00Old Alexandra 2nd1vs0Hermes 2ndMore
13/02/2016
11:00Three Rock Rovers 1st1vs1Loreto 2ndMore
13:30Hermes 2nd1vs4Railway Union 2ndMore
14:15YMCA 1st0vs0Clontarf 1stMore
14:30Our Ladys 1st2vs1UCD 2ndMore
15:00Old Alexandra 2nd1vs3Pembroke Wanderers 2ndMore
14/02/2016
15:30Clontarf 1st2vs2Old Alexandra 2ndPostponed due to IHTMore
20/02/2016
11:00Three Rock Rovers 1st1vs1Clontarf 1stMore
11:15UCD 2nd4vs0Loreto 2ndMore
12:00Our Ladys 1st2vs5Pembroke Wanderers 2ndMore
15:00Old Alexandra 2nd1vs3Railway Union 2ndMore
15:30YMCA 1st2vs0Hermes 2ndMore
25/02/2016
20:00Old Alexandra 2nd0vs0Loreto 2ndMore
27/02/2016
11:45Clontarf 1st1vs1UCD 2ndMore
13:15YMCA 1st0vs0Old Alexandra 2ndMore
15:15Loreto 2nd2vs0Our Ladys 1stMore
16:00Three Rock Rovers 1st2vs4Hermes 2ndMore
17:00Pembroke Wanderers 2nd1vs0Railway Union 2ndMore
05/03/2016
11:15UCD 2nd4vs2Hermes 2ndMore
12:30Loreto 2nd0vs0Pembroke Wanderers 2ndMore
13:00Three Rock Rovers 1st0vs2Old Alexandra 2ndMore
14:00YMCA 1st1vs1Railway Union 2ndMore
14:30Our Ladys 1st2vs2Clontarf 1stMore
07/03/2016
20:30UCD 2nd2vs0Railway Union 2ndMore
12/03/2016
09:00Railway Union 2nd0vs0Three Rock Rovers 1stMore
09:30Pembroke Wanderers 2nd0vs4YMCA 1stMore
11:30Hermes 2nd2vs2Our Ladys 1stMore
16:15UCD 2nd2vs0Old Alexandra 2ndMore
20/03/2016
17:00Three Rock Rovers 1st0vs1YMCA 1stMore
22/03/2016
20:30Loreto 2nd0vs2Clontarf 1stIJC refixMore
02/04/2016
09:00Our Ladys 1st0vs2Old Alexandra 2ndMore
11:00Pembroke Wanderers 2nd3vs1Clontarf 1stMore
07/04/2016
20:00Loreto 2nd4vs1Hermes 2ndMore