LHA U21 Men & Junior Age Groups in action

LHA U21 Men & Junior Age Groups in action

May 23, 2019

It’s a big weekend in Leinster with many of the Development Panels in action.


The Under 21 Men have games against Ulster on Saturday (Belfast) and Dublin (Trinity Grounds, Santry) on Sunday. 

The Leinster Girls Panels have a series of challenge matches against Ulster, Munster and the Irish U17s in Rathdown while our Under 16/18 Boys also have a series of matches against Ulster.  In South East, the training programme continues and it is expected that a series of matches will be confirmed for these squads shortly.


Best of luck to everyone involved in what is sure to be a hectic weekend.


Girls U18 Panels for this weekends series confirmed as

Leinster Team 1 

  • Ali Lynch (GK)
  • Caoimhe McNulty
  • Charlotte Cody
  • Ella Darcy
  • Emma Kennedy
  • Kate O’ Donnell (GK)
  • Lauren Johnston
  • Leah Keogh
  • Lindsay Power
  • Mya Adams
  • Nadine Patterson
  • Orla O’Donnell
  • Rachel Sood
  • Roisin Healy
  • Sinead O’Grady
  • Zoe Dunne


Leinster Team 2 

  • Ana Kennedy
  • Anna Costello
  • Anna McCarthy
  • Astrid o’Toole (GK)
  • Charlotte Bourke
  • Ciara Mulligan
  • Dairine McCabe
  • Ella Healy
  • Ella Ryan
  • Florence Maughan
  • Hannah Rooney
  • Katie Dunne
  • Saidhbh Farrell
  • Sarah Bryce
  • Sarah Sparling


Leinster Team 3

  • Ami Pretorious
  • Amy Molloy (GK)
  • Ciara Moroney
  • Eve Duffy (GK)
  • Hannah Veale
  • Jodie Clarke
  • Katie Murphy
  • Lucy Bell
  • Maisie Reid
  • Mia Cahill
  • Morgan Barnwell
  • Olivia Brady
  • Orla O’Brien
  • Rachel Walshe
  • Rebecca Duffy
  • Sarah Dillion


Goal Keepers : Zoe Hoffman, Martha Duignan, Clare Rogers

Match Sat v Irish U17 @ 12.30

Match Sun v Ulster @ 1.45

Match Sat v Ulster @ 1.45

Match Sun v Newpark @ 3pm

Match Sat v Irish U17 @3pm

Match Sun v Newpark @12.30


Girls U16 Panels for this weekends series confirmed as


Team LEINSTER 1 - Sat

1.Aimee Wyse

2.Anna McCarthy

3.Ava Maleady

4.Charlotte Walsh

5.Erika Field

6.Hannah Moriarty

7.Jodie Zebedee

8.Julie Holmes

9.Katie Meir

10.Lauryn Hill

11.Mikayla Power

12.Sarah McFarland

13.Sarah Rooney

14.Siuin Woods (INJ)

15.Sydney Weir McElearn


Team LEINSTER 2 –Sat

1.Charlotte O’Neill

2.Ella Pasley

3.Emma Burgees

4.Emma Montegomery

5.Georgia Fottrell

6.Isobel De Chaumond

7.Jenny Costello

8.Lauren Darcy

9.Lilly Bean

10.Olivia Kissane

11.Sarah O’Brien

12.Shannon O’Farrell

13.Sophie Poole

14.Sophie Sadlier

15.Zara McDonald


Team LEINSTER 3 -Sun

1.Afra TormeyMurphy

2.Aishling Lardner

3.Ally Boucher

4.Amelia Milroy

5.Amy O’Leary

6.Anna Casey

7.Dara Rankin

8.Emma Fleming

9.Eva Sterritt

10.Georgia Kelly

11.Jessica McConnWalsh

12.Jessica Priestly

13.Laura Comerford

14.Sally Traynor


Team LEINSTER 4 – Sun

1.Caolin Dunne

2.Cara O’Flynn

3.Clara Murphy

4.Elena Quinn

5.Ella Kelly

6. Evanna Hoey

7.Evie O’Riordan

8.Grace Adams

9.Isobel Angel

10.Juliette O’Hanlon

11.Katie Daly

12.Molly Rees

13.Rebecca Carty

14.Roisin Donnelly

15.Sophie Meir


Goal Keepers : Hannah Carney, Aoife McMahon, Cathy Green

V Ulster @ 12.10

V Munster @ 3.10

V Munster @ 2.10

V Ulster @ 5.10

V Ulster @ 12.30

V Ulster @ 2.30

V Ulster 1.30

V Ulster 3.30


Under 16 Boys Panel (Stage 2) for this weekends series as follows:


Saturday 25th MaySunday 26th May
Christian O'Toole (GK)Kameron Moran (GK)
Michael O'Leary (GK)Conor Murphy (GK)
Rhys Armah KwantrengLouis Puech (GK)
Charlie BeattyThomas Bean
Tom BourkeLuke Buckley
Charlie ByrneEd Collins
Andrew CroweAlex Derrien
Harry DaggAndrew Fox
Christopher KnatchbullJosh Gill
Bryan LydonDaragh Grogan
Alex LynchSam Hickmott
Francis ManzocchiSam Maxwell
Sol McDonagh CunninghamPeter Montgomery
Ben NathanBen Pasley
Andrew PaulDaniel Smyth
Jude RayMark Smyth
Adam TobinFrederick Stranz
Cian TuckerEthan Sutton
Jack TullyJamie Wall
Conor Walsh


Under 18 Boys Panel (Stage 3) for this weekend's series as follows:

Saturday 25th MaySunday 26th May
Jack Lalor (GK)Mathew Johnson (GK)
Ciarain AdairJosh Bradshaw
Ossian ElmigerTraolach Butler
Ethan FlynnTim Cope
Max GuillfoyleMark Donovan
Henry HustonOssian Elmiger
Liam BabuschangeDylan Eustace
Brooklyn MapfumoEthan Flynn
Jake NourseMax Guillfoyle
Alex O'MearaHenry Huston
Daniel PlunkettLiam Labuschange
Tom PowerBrooklyn Mapfumo
Cameron RamseyTom Power
Jack SmalleyCameron Ramsey
Ben StewartJack Smalley
Henry ThompsonSam Smalley
Tom VarianDavid Vincent
Daniel WannDaniel Wann


Updated 23rd May 2019

prev

It’s a big weekend in Leinster with many of the Development Panels in action.The Under 21 Men ..

next

The LHA Interprovincial assessments /trials for boys are coming to a close over the coming weeks. 19..

© Copyright - 2018 Leinster Hockey
Powered By SportLoMo