UPCOMING EVENTS

Easy Payments Plus

ADVERTISEMENTS

TWITTER

2009-2010 Cup Winners

Outdoor - Leinster Senior (Mills) Cup (Men)

 

Round 1
(originally to be
played on
8th Nov 2009)
Round 2
(originally to be
played on
13th Dec 2009)
Quarter Finals
(originally to be
played on
10th Jan 2010)
Semi Finals
(originally to be
played on
21st Feb 2010)
Final
17th Mar 2010
Winners
Dublin University
Pembroke Wanderers
(0-9)
v
Pembroke Wanderers
Pembroke Wanderers
(4-0)
v
Y.M.C.A.
Y.M.C.A.
(12-0)
v
Navan
Pembroke Wanderers
(2-0)
v
University College Dublin
Three Rock Rovers
(1-3)
v
Three Rock Rovers
Corinthian
(0-3)
v
Corinthian
Corinthian
(walkover)
v
Skerries
vPembroke Wanderers
(4-1)
Bray
Bray
(4-3)
v
SuttoniansWeston
(0-2)
v
WestonMonkstown
(1-8)
v
Monkstown
Monkstown
(10-0)
v
Avoca
Fingal
(1-3)
v
Clontarf
Fingal
(0-3)
v
Fingal
Fingal
(2-1)
v
Glenanne
Glenanne
(3-2)
v
Railway Union

Outdoor - Neville Cup (Men)

Round 1
(originally to be
played on
12th Sep 2009)
Quarter Finals
(originally to be
played on
19th Sep 2009)
Semi Finals
(originally to be
played on
29th Nov 2009)
Final
26th Dec 2009
Winners
University College DublinFingal
(2-3)
v
FingalMonkstown
(1-2)
v
Dublin UniversityMonkstown
(1-7)
v
MonkstownGlenanne
(4-9)
v
Skerries
Glenanne
(walkover)
v
GlenanneGlenanne
(6-0)
v
Suttonians
vGlenanne
(3-0)
CorinthianCorinthian
(10-1)
v
AvocaCorinthian
(4-2)
v
WestonPembroke Wanderers
(1-3)
v
Pembroke WanderersCorinthian
(3-1)
v
Y.M.C.A.Y.M.C.A.
(3-1)
v
Three Rock RoversY.M.C.A.
(5-0)
v
Clontarf

Outdoor - Neville Davin Cup (Men)

Quarter Finals
(originally to be
played on
28th Feb 2010)
Semi Finals
(originally to be
played on
27th Mar 2010)
Final
18th Apr 2010
Winners
Dublin UniversityWeston
(0-2)
v
WestonAvoca
(2-2, 2-2 aet, won on pens.)
v
NavanAvoca
(3-9)
v
Avoca
vAvoca
(5-3)
BrayBray
(4-2)
v
SuttoniansBray
(walkover)
v
Skerries

Outdoor - Railway Challenge Cup (Men)

Round 1
(originally to be
played on
22nd Nov 2009)
Round 2
(originally to be
played on
6th Dec 2009)
Quarter Finals
(originally to be
played on
17th Jan 2010)
Semi Finals
(originally to be
played on
21st Mar 2010)
Final
11th Apr 2010
Winners
University College Dublin 2
Kilkenny
(1-2)
v
KilkennyKilkenny
(5-0)
v
Railway Union 3Railway Union 2
(1-4)
v
Pembroke Wanderers 3
Railway Union 2
(1-4)
v
Corinthian 3Railway Union 2
(0-1)
v
Railway Union 2Railway Union 2
(5-2)
v
Avoca 2St. Brendan's, Phoenix Park
(0-2)
v
St. Brendan's, Phoenix ParkSt. Brendan's, Phoenix Park
(1-0)
v
Clontarf 2
St. Brendan's, Phoenix Park
(5-1)
v
Y.M.C.A. 3
Y.M.C.A. 3
(3-3, 4-3 aet)
v
Glenanne 3
vMonkstown 2
(1-2)
Glenanne 2
Glenanne 2
(3-3, 4-3 aet)
v
Pembroke Wanderers 2Pembroke Wanderers 2
(1-1, 2-1 aet)
v
Corinthian 2Y.M.C.A. 2
(1-2)
v
Y.M.C.A. 2
Y.M.C.A. 2
(4-1)
v
MullingarMullingar
(3-0)
v
Monkstown 3Monkstown 2
(1-2)
v
Three Rock Rovers 3Dublin University 2
(2-6)
v
Dublin University 2Monkstown 2
(1-1, 1-2 aet)
v
Monkstown 2
Monkstown 2
(1-0)
v
Three Rock Rovers 2
Fingal 2
(2-5)
v
Fingal 2

Outdoor - Intermediate Cup (Men)

Round 1
(originally to be
played on
9th Jan 2010)
Round 2
(originally to be
played on
20th Feb 2010)
Quarter Finals
(originally to be
played on
14th Mar 2010)
Semi Finals
(originally to be
played on
28th Mar 2010)
Final
11th Apr 2010
Winners
Pembroke Wanderers 4
Pembroke Wanderers 4
(5-1)
v
Dublin University 3Dublin University 3
(1-0)
v
North KildarePembroke Wanderers 4
(3-1)
v
Monkstown 4Monkstown 4
(5-3)
v
Avoca 3Portrane
(3-9)
v
Portrane
Fingal 3
(0-2)
v
Bray 2
Fingal 3
(1-6)
v
Fingal 3
Fingal 3
(4-0)
v
Weston 2
Weston 2
(5-1)
v
Suttonians 2Suttonians 2
(3-0)
v
Y.M.C.A. 5
vFingal 3
(3-0)
Corinthian 4Corinthian 4
(3-1)
v
SkerriesNaas
(2-3)
v
Naas
Naas
(3-0)
v
Three Rock Rovers 4
Three Rock Rovers 4
(6-0)
v
Y.M.C.A. 4
Navan 2
(2-3)
v
Pembroke Wanderers 5Glenanne 4
(0-1)
v
Glenanne 4St. James's Gate
(1-2)
v
Railway Union 4St. James's Gate
(0-3)
v
St. James's GateNavan 2
(1-4)
v
Navan 2
Navan 2
(6-1)
v
St. Brendan's, Phoenix Park 2St. Brendan's, Phoenix Park 2
(3-1)
v
Monkstown 5

Outdoor - Junior Challenge Cup (Men)

Round 1
(originally to be
played on
16th Jan 2010)
Quarter Finals
(originally to be
played on
20th Feb 2010)
Semi Finals
(originally to be
played on
13th Mar 2010)
Final
11th Apr 2010
Winners
University College Dublin 3University College Dublin 3
(3-0)
v
Pembroke Wanderers 6Weston 3
(2-3)
v
Weston 3
Weston 3
(3-1)
v
Clontarf 3
Clontarf 3
(1-1, 1-1 aet, won on pens.)
v
Railway Union 5Railway Union 5
(2-1)
v
Skerries 2
vWeston 3
(4-2)
Mullingar 2
Mullingar 2
(5-0)
v
Three Rock Rovers 5
Mullingar 2
(2-0)
v
Naas 2
Kilkenny 2
(walkover)
v
Corinthian 5Kilkenny 2
(1-2)
v
Kilkenny 2

Outdoor - Minor Cup (Men)

Round 1
(originally to be
played on
12th Dec 2009)
Quarter Finals
(originally to be
played on
24th Jan 2010)
Semi Finals
(originally to be
played on
20th Mar 2010)
Final
18th Apr 2010
Winners
Glenanne 5
Glenanne 5
(1-0)
v
Smithfield
Glenanne 5
(10-1)
v
Suttonians 3
Y.M.C.A. 6
(walkover)
v
Y.M.C.A. 6
vGlenanne 5
(1-0)
Bray 3Pembroke Wanderers 7
(walkover)
v
Pembroke Wanderers 7Wicklow
(0-1)
v
WicklowWicklow
(1-0)
v
Dublin University 4Fingal 4
(0-3)
v
St. James's Gate 2Fingal 4
(0-2)
v
Fingal 4Fingal 4
(2-0)
v
St. Brendan's, Phoenix Park 3St. Brendan's, Phoenix Park 3
(1-0)
v
Navan 3

Outdoor - Galtrim Cup (Men)

Round 1
(played by
12th Mar 2010)
Quarter Finals
(played by
25th Mar 2010)
Semi Finals
(originally to be
played on
25th Apr 2010)
Final
29th Apr 2010
Winners
Monkstown
Monkstown
(walkover)
v
Skerries
Monkstown
(1-0)
v
Naas
Naas
(3-2)
v
Kilkenny
vMonkstown
(2-1)
St. James's Gate
Portrane
(0-4)
v
Portrane
Glenanne
(walkover)
v
Suttonians
Glenanne
(0-1)
v
GlenanneGlenanne
(2-0)
v
Three Rock Rovers

Outdoor - Walters Cup (Men)

Round 1
(played by
12th Mar 2010)
Quarter Finals
(played by
25th Mar 2010)
Semi Finals
(originally to be
played on
25th Apr 2010)
Final
29th Apr 2010
Winners
University College Dublin
University College Dublin
(1-0)
v
Suttonians
University College Dublin
(2-0)
v
Monkstown
Monkstown
(1-0)
v
Pembroke Wanderers
vUniversity College Dublin
(4-1)
Wicklow
Naas
(0-2)
v
Naas
Naas
(1-1, 1-1 aet, won on pens.)
v
St. Brendan's, Phoenix ParkSt. Brendan's, Phoenix Park
(2-0)
v
SkerriesSt. Brendan's, Phoenix Park
(2-1)
v
KilkennyGlenanne
(0-1)
v
Glenanne

Outdoor - Under 21 Cup (Men)

Round 1
(originally to be
played on
15th Jan 2010)
Quarter Finals
(originally to be
played on
19th Feb 2010)
Semi Finals
(played by
25th Mar 2010)
Final
18th Apr 2010
Winners
Railway Union
Railway Union
(1-0)
v
Avoca
Monkstown
(walkover)
v
University College Dublin
Monkstown
(1-3)
v
Monkstown
vMonkstown
(7-0)
Corinthian
Y.M.C.A.
(walkover)
v
Y.M.C.A.Y.M.C.A.
(3-0)
v
Pembroke WanderersThree Rock Rovers
(1-3)
v
Glenanne
Three Rock Rovers
(2-5)
v
Three Rock Rovers

Outdoor - Under 16 Cup (Benny Atkinson Memorial Cup) (Men)

Round 1
(originally to be
played on
24th Jan 2010)
Quarter Finals
(originally to be
played on
7th Feb 2010)
Semi Finals
(originally to be
played on
7th Mar 2010)
Final
17th Mar 2010
Winners
Monkstown B U16
Railway Union U16
(1-3)
v
Railway Union U16
Monkstown U16
(1-6)
v
Clontarf U16Pembroke Wanderers U16
(0-8)
v
Pembroke Wanderers U16Monkstown U16
(1-2)
v
Monkstown U16
vMonkstown U16
(4-4, won on pens.)
Y.M.C.A. U16
Corinthian U16
(0-9)
v
Corinthian U16
Corinthian U16
(6-0)
v
Avoca U16Avoca U16
(2-1)
v
Glenanne U16Avoca U16
(walkover)
v
Suttonians U16

Outdoor - Jacqui Potter Cup (Ladies)

Semi Finals
(originally to be
played on
21st Feb 2010)
Final
17th Mar 2010
Winners
HermesPembroke Wanderers
(2-4)
v
Pembroke Wanderers
vOld Alexandra
(0-2)
Old AlexandraOld Alexandra
(2-0)
v
Corinthian

Outdoor - Division 3 and 4 Cup (Ladies)

Round 1
(originally to be
played on
8th Nov 2009)
Round 2
(originally to be
played on
5th Dec 2009)
Quarter Finals
(originally to be
played on
16th Jan 2010)
Semi Finals
(originally to be
played on
14th Feb 2010)
Final
10th Apr 2010
Winners
Genesis 2
Genesis 2
(1-0)
v
Three Rock Ladies 2
Genesis 2
(0-0, 1-0 aet)
v
Loreto 3
Loreto 3
(3-1)
v
Naas
Suttonians
(1-2)
v
University College Dublin 2
University College Dublin 2
(4-1)
v
Glenanne 2Glenanne 2
(1-0)
v
BotanicSuttonians
(0-2)
v
Bray 2Bray 2
(2-1)
v
Railway Union 3Suttonians
(0-3)
v
Trinity College 2Suttonians
(0-3)
v
Suttonians
vPembroke Wanderers 3
(0-4)
Diocesan
Diocesan
(1-0)
v
Newbridge
Pembroke Wanderers 3
(2-3)
v
Pembroke Wanderers 3
Pembroke Wanderers 3
(5-0)
v
Muckross
Pembroke Wanderers 3
(0-0, 0-0 aet, won on pens.)
v
Our Lady's
Our Lady's
(2-0)
v
Avoca
Our Lady's
(4-0)
v
Fingal
Weston
(0-2)
v
Weston

Outdoor - Division 5 and 6 Cup (Ladies)

Round 1
(originally to be
played on
14th Nov 2009)
Round 2
(originally to be
played on
12th Dec 2009)
Quarter Finals
(originally to be
played on
23rd Jan 2010)
Semi Finals
(originally to be
played on
22nd Feb 2010)
Final
10th Apr 2010
Winners
Three Rock Ladies 3
Three Rock Ladies 3
(2-1)
v
Newbridge 2
Guinness
(0-1)
v
Trinity College 3
Guinness
(0-0, 0-0 aet, won on pens.)
v
Guinness
Y.M.C.A.
(0-3)
v
Corinthian 3
Swords
(1-2)
v
SwordsSwords
(4-0)
v
Our Lady's 2Y.M.C.A.
(0-2)
v
Y.M.C.A.Y.M.C.A.
(2-1)
v
Old Alexandra 3Y.M.C.A.
(2-1)
v
Old Alexandra 4Genesis 3
(1-3)
v
Genesis 3
vY.M.C.A.
(4-1)
Clontarf 2Clontarf 2
(2-1)
v
NavanClontarf 2
(2-0)
v
Fingal 2Fingal 2
(4-2)
v
Skerries 2Clontarf 2
(3-2)
v
Loreto 4
Loreto 4
(3-0)
v
Pembroke Wanderers 4
Clontarf 2
(1-0)
v
Pembroke Wanderers 5
Pembroke Wanderers 5
(1-0)
v
North Kildare 2
Pembroke Wanderers 5
(2-0)
v
Muckross 2
University College Dublin 3
(0-1)
v
University College Dublin 3

Outdoor - Division 7 and 8 Cup (Ladies)

Round 1
(originally to be
played on
7th Nov 2009)
Round 2
(originally to be
played on
5th Dec 2009)
Quarter Finals
(originally to be
played on
16th Jan 2010)
Semi Finals
(originally to be
played on
14th Feb 2010)
Final
played on
17th Apr 2010)
Winners
Malahide
Malahide
(4-3)
v
Botanic 2
Suttonians 2
(1-4)
v
Suttonians 2
Suttonians 2
(3-2)
v
Naas 2
Railway Union 4
(2-2, 2-3 aet)
v
Diocesan 2
Railway Union 4
(0-2)
v
TullamoreRailway Union 4
(1-2)
v
Railway Union 4Railway Union 4
(2-1)
v
Our Lady's 3Dalkey
(0-2)
v
DalkeyWeston 2
(0-1)
v
St Brendans Phoenix ParkWeston 2
(1-2)
v
Weston 2
vRailway Union 4
(1-0)
Loreto 5
Loreto 5
(2-0)
v
Genesis 4
Pembroke Wanderers 6
(0-1)
v
Pembroke Wanderers 6
Pembroke Wanderers 6
(0-0, 0-0 aet, won on pens.)
v
Bray 3
Pembroke Wanderers 6
(1-1, 1-1 aet, won on pens.)
v
Corinthian 4
Clontarf 3
(1-1, 1-1 aet, won on pens.)
v
Clontarf 3
Hermes 3
(0-2)
v
Pembroke Wanderers 7
Hermes 3
(0-1)
v
Hermes 3

Outdoor - Division 9 and 10 Cup (Ladies)

Round 1
(originally to be
played on
8th Nov 2009)
Round 2
(originally to be
played on
12th Dec 2009)
Quarter Finals
(originally to be
played on
23rd Jan 2010)
Semi Finals
(originally to be
played on
22nd Feb 2010)
Final
played on
10th Apr 2010)
Avoca 2
Avoca 2
(4-1)
v
Old Alexandra 5
Avoca 2
(0-0, 1-0 aet)
v
University College Dublin 4
Genesis 6
(0-1)
v
Genesis 6
v
Our Lady's 4
Our Lady's 4
(1-0)
v
Glenanne 3
v
Swords 2Swords 2
(1-0)
v
Railway Union 5Guinness 2
(1-1, 1-2 aet)
v
Guinness 2Guinness 2
(1-1, 2-1 aet)
v
Genesis 5
v
Botanic 3Three Rock Ladies 4
(1-2)
v
Three Rock Ladies 4Three Rock Ladies 4
(0-0, 0-0 aet, won on pens.)
v
Bray 4Bray 4
(0-0, 0-0 aet, won on pens.)
v
Loreto 6Three Rock Ladies 4
(0-0, 0-0 aet, won on pens.)
v
Clontarf 4
Clontarf 4
(walkover)
v
University College Dublin 5
Three Rock Ladies 4
(3-1)
v
Muckross 3
Muckross 3
(1-0)
v
Trinity College 4
Muckross 3
(3-0)
v
Corinthian 5
Diocesan 3
(1-1, 1-1 aet, won on pens.)
v
Diocesan 3

Match Dates

Quarter Finals
23rd JanOur Lady's 4 v Guinness 2

Outdoor - Division 13 and 14 Cup (Ladies)

Round 1
(originally to be
played on
7th Nov 2009)
Round 2
(originally to be
played on
5th Dec 2009)
Quarter Finals
(originally to be
played on
16th Jan 2010)
Semi Finals
(originally to be
played on
14th Feb 2010)
Final
17th Apr 2010
Weston 4
Weston 4
(walkover)
v
University College Dublin 6
Navan 2
(0-4)
v
Dalkey 3
Navan 2
(0-2)
v
Navan 2
Navan 2
(3-0)
v
Suttonians 3
Skerries 4
(1-1, 1-2 aet)
v
Malahide 3Skerries 4
(0-1)
v
Skerries 4Muckross 5
(2-3)
v
Old Alexandra 6Muckross 5
(1-2)
v
Muckross 5Muckross 5
(3-1)
v
Mullingar 2Mullingar 2
(3-0)
v
Botanic 5
v
Avoca 4Swords 3
(1-2)
v
Swords 3Y.M.C.A. 2
(1-3)
v
Y.M.C.A. 2Y.M.C.A. 2
(1-0)
v
Corinthian 6Y.M.C.A. 2
(9-0)
v
Trinity College 5
Trinity College 5
(2-0)
v
Skerries 3
Monkstown 2
(1-3)
v
North Kildare 4
St Brendans Phoenix Park 2
(0-3)
v
St Brendans Phoenix Park 2
Monkstown 2
(1-3)
v
Avoca 3
Monkstown 2
(0-4)
v
Monkstown 2

Match Dates

Final
17th AprNavan 2 v Monkstown 2



CLUB / SCHOOL PROFILE

Weston Hockey Club

CLUB INFO

USEFUL PAGES