UPCOMING EVENTS

Easy Payments Plus

ADVERTISEMENTS

TWITTER

2009/2010 League Tables

2009/2010 League Tables Page

 

Leinster Division 1 (Men)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Pembroke Wanderers187113788013986046
2Corinthian18711281572030133045
3Glenanne18513262262144173136
4Monkstown1852222174142424530
5Y.M.C.A.18351181443217101129
6Three Rock Rovers1841426224321581128
7Fingal1830620233151619-619
8University College Dublin1821611362071828-3513
9Railway Union1812612291171028-359
10Clontarf1800910400181355-721

 

Leinster Division 2 (Men)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Weston15421966112371933
2Avoca1551230144212053130
3Dublin University15602461622316113526
4Suttonians1531312204132126-1323
5Bray1510610232061436-359
6Navan151251124106933-378

 

Leinster Division 3 (Men)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Monkstown 218900321144126153243
2Pembroke Wanderers 218630481351328184537
3Corinthian 218351241761234202133
4Three Rock Rovers 217603282042223141732
5Y.M.C.A. 218432261942320171029
6Glenanne 21832423203152326021
7Fingal 21850417201261626-1320
8Dublin University 21840528411171037-4016
9University College Dublin 21711610233151626-2314
10Railway Union 2181178261081445-497

 

Leinster Division 4 (Men)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Pembroke Wanderers 322902501181231145652
2Kilkenny22704332062342253041
3Mullingar21622231563223161541
4Monkstown 322100132213172240-740
5Railway Union 322632281751526221537
6Clontarf 22261435274342626834
7St. Brendan's, Phoenix Park2145125195152427333
8Glenanne 32243422225242021-132
9Three Rock Rovers 32242532332181634-1921
10Corinthian 32242523301191544-3618
11Y.M.C.A. 32230816251462543-2716
12Avoca 2200291737108724-375

 

Leinster Division 5 (Men)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Portrane22911551890261326655
2Naas22902531790236165651**
3Weston 222722381351524282136**
4St. James's Gate2143320234251725-1129
5Pembroke Wanderers 42150524253352937-927
6Monkstown 42142531354151727-1427
7North Kildare2142414143261726-925
8Corinthian 42243419193171640-2425
9Suttonians 22250622352271128-3023
10Skerries1850526322151127-2222
11Three Rock Rovers 42223626264162534-922
12Y.M.C.A. 42241626281372134-1519

 

** Naas - Failure to fulfil fixture (3 points deducted)
** Weston 2 - 1.Postponement not requested 2. Late notice 3 Div 7 no fixture (3 points deducted)

 

Leinster Division 6 (Men)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Fingal 320712332071233163044
2Dublin University 320712401063139165343
3Monkstown 519802362342320181538
4Pembroke Wanderers 52061319183072022-128
5Navan 22060422183161542-2328
6Glenanne 42053221143161525-328
7Y.M.C.A. 51952322152341721326
8Railway Union 42042419213341115-626
9St. Brendan's, Phoenix Park 2175211842161124124
10Avoca 31722422222071730-1314
11Bray 22011814380010537-564

 

Leinster Division 7 (Men)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Athy209102577212453751
2Mullingar 21971130744216152438
3University College Dublin 31861333942219123133
4Kilkenny 21842216114331917729
5Weston 32051421123431320229
6Corinthian 52044224153251319327
7Pembroke Wanderers 62024419184151231-1823
8Three Rock Rovers 5174041512126922-1017
9Clontarf 31713510183141320-1516
10Railway Union 52034314190191032-2714
11Naas 2192261829117932-3412

 

Leinster Division 8 (Men)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Wicklow1780022371130103946
2Smithfield188013036122544843
3St. James's Gate 21640319105222092029
4Fingal 415422201250218141229
5St. Brendan's, Phoenix Park 31742216114141422-327
6Glenanne 61833316163151515022
7Dublin University 4173061822224821-1717
8Pembroke Wanderers 71820713242071429-2612
9Navan 3150072242061225-356
10Y.M.C.A. 613125933014216-386

 

Under 16 League A (Men)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Corinthian U1683001444102933622
2Monkstown U1683101854001742622
3Pembroke Wanderers U1682021593011261215
4Railway Union U16711132202129410
5Glenanne U1682211112012612-79
6Monkstown B U1681024111131015-127
7Avoca U16710351602112-125
8Y.M.C.A. U168113517012210-205
9Clontarf U168112617004420-274

 

Leinster Division 1 (Ladies)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Railway Union188012298103234249
2Hermes187112038012773746
3Loreto1881025661224113244
4University College Dublin1843221124231516829
5Old Alexandra183241212324710-322
6Pembroke Wanderers1832413151261120-1116
7Glenanne182251125216719-2615
8Trinity College18126213306518-2414
9Corinthian183061025126625-3414
10Bray18207720027614-217**

 

** Bray - Registration infringement (1 point deducted)

 

Leinster Division 2 (Ladies)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Old Alexandra 22081118471217112047
2Railway Union 22053221126132162437
3Loreto 22061317853219101837
4Pembroke Wanderers 220523301545119102434
5Three Rock Ladies194321295321512633
6Genesis205231612415118730
7North Kildare204241495051212529
8Hermes 2193157163431713-523
9Corinthian 2203078144061421-1321
10Clontarf20145919217621-2514
11Skerries180010235008230-610

 

Leinster Division 3 (Ladies)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Muckross1662020671028103242
2Our Lady's167103095212193339
3Bray 2165031410323812026
4Suttonians1651217182331719-325
5Pembroke Wanderers 3163231111314912-321
6University College Dublin 2161341515323811-317
7Genesis 216323914116619-1815
8Avoca162151115215718-1514
9Fingal16026512017622-233

 

Leinster Division 4 (Ladies)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Newbridge185221456211891837
2Naas1861217735117131433
3Railway Union 3185311510225712026
4Diocesan1844116102431114326
5Trinity College 2183421093331113-125
6Weston184231210243910124
7Botanic183331110243912-222
8Glenanne 21826115153151116-522
9Three Rock Ladies 218144101733369-1019
10Loreto 318027513036717-185

 

Leinster Division 5 (Ladies)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Swords188103826301444646
2Old Alexandra 3187021885311451939
3North Kildare 218342655041015-428
4Trinity College 31821681451378-723
5Navan1823411133421013-522
6Guinness18234510333912-821
7Clontarf 218333962251216-120
8Pembroke Wanderers 4182347123241013-820
9Corinthian 318117511432109-519
10Our Lady's 218135920117521-2710

 

Leinster Division 6 (Ladies)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Y.M.C.A.208203069103184754
2Muckross 22073026661317122543
3Newbridge 22043310114331212-130
4Pembroke Wanderers 52024413214421316-1126
5Three Rock Ladies 3204241011244710-424
6Loreto 420352106244913024
7Genesis 3202448143341214-822
8Skerries 22031611213251315-1221
9Old Alexandra 4203251013154718-1419
10University College Dublin 3203251114145915-918
11Fingal 220145715316813-1317

 

Leinster Division 7 (Ladies)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Hermes 3187021995311581739
2Suttonians 218531151162120101438
3Pembroke Wanderers 618531835041310833
4Railway Union 4184321685221271332
5Tullamore18423151023459123
6Diocesan 21831558315915-920
7Loreto 5183331410225915-220
8Botanic 218324910234812-520
9Bray 318234101322539-917
10Dalkey18117518036621-287

 

Leinster Division 8 (Ladies)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Monkstown187204469003076150
2St Brendans Phoenix Park1851319134321413731
3Weston 2185221263511412831
4Malahide1823413165131512025
5Naas 218513159144817-323
6Our Lady's 318234812324814-1020
7Clontarf 31816211925279020
8Genesis 4182256142521017-1519
9Pembroke Wanderers 718144716315820-2117
10Corinthian 418126817108422-278

 

Leinster Division 9 (Ladies)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Muckross 3187203846302695144
2University College Dublin 41861235661217103638
3Railway Union 5186213896031393338
4Old Alexandra 518612251151324152335
5Guinness 2184232075131326030
6Three Rock Ladies 41831515153331020-1022
7Clontarf 41824357225819-1318
8Diocesan 3183241114126815-1016
9Bray 4172161017035126-3210
10University College Dublin 517008131009149-780

 

Leinster Division 10 (Ladies)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Avoca 2189002617112744849
2Swords 2187202046121953042
3Our Lady's 4184321795222382332
4Botanic 31850420153241217026
5Glenanne 3184141210414512-526
6Corinthian 51841415153331213-125
7Genesis 61822514183241114-719
8Trinity College 41831514162071228-1816
9Genesis 518225719207720-2514
10Loreto 618207426108528-459

 

Leinster Division 11 (Ladies)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Mullingar165211545301332135
2North Kildare 3165301525211161835
3Newbridge 3164221484221681428
4Naas 3164041195031512527
5Muckross 4165121982331014725
6Pembroke Wanderers 816413811017227-2814
7Hermes 41624276107714-613
8Tullamore 21612581622469-1113
9Fingal 316215920035413-2010

 

Leinster Division 12 (Ladies)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Railway Union 6145111635111952732
2Weston 3144121175021261028
3Dalkey 2145111144031112628
4Clontarf 514502147331621127
5Malahide 214412106106214-816
6Botanic 41430471311538-1113
7Newbridge 41431378007221-2010
8Diocesan 414214510016313-158

 

Leinster Division 13 (Ladies)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Avoca 3124111235012122828
2Y.M.C.A. 21240226104201613126
3Old Alexandra 612312964202032024
4Navan 21242012310548517
5Trinity College 512204324123621-3611
6St Brendans Phoenix Park 212222413006119-278
7Skerries 31220449006016-216

 

Leinster Division 14 (Ladies)

HomeAway
PlWDLGFGAWDLGFGAGDPoints
1Skerries 4126002325101723634
2Avoca 4125011755011552230
3Monkstown 212510345402953328
4Mullingar 2124111334021141725
5Weston 4133121073041210519
6Corinthian 6125031410112811119
7Muckross 512402207123671217
8Suttonians 3132121283051016-216
9Malahide 312104311403813-1315
10Swords 312114410123620-209
11North Kildare 41212127107348-508
12Botanic 51210862310229-246
13Dalkey 312006213114410-174
14University College Dublin 60000000000000



CLUB / SCHOOL PROFILE

Weston Hockey Club

CLUB INFO

USEFUL PAGES