UPCOMING EVENTS

Easy Payments Plus

ADVERTISEMENTS

TWITTER

Leinster Girls U16 Summer Training Panel

Leinster U16 Summer Training Panel

Girls are nominated by their clubs and schools to take part in LHA Development during 1st, 2nd and 3rd year.  The development sessions for 2015-16 have now been completed (except for 2nd year GKs).

Following the assessment phase the U16 coach, Elun Hack, with input from coaches involved in all of the development sessions, is inviting the following players to join the summer training panel.  The focus of the summer panel will be to prepare players for the inter-provincial team selection at the end of the Summer/early September.

Players involved in the Irish U16 panel heading to Belgium for a 6 Nations tournament in July will not be joining the panel until the end of the Summer following a prescribed rest period in August.

The following players will receive an invitation to join the summer panel:

 

First Name

Family Name

School

Club

1

Sarah

Baker

Kings Hospital

2

Orna

Bools

Jesus and Mary

TRRHC

3

Charlie

Browne

Muckross Park

Muckross HC

4

Hannah

Byrne

Rathdown

Avoca HC

5

Sophia

Cole

St Columbas

RUHC

6

Ava

Costello

Holy Child Killiney

Avoca HC

7

Emma

Dawson

Loreto Foxrock

Muckross HC

8

Anna

Dignam

Mount Anville

Avoca HC

9

Georgia

Dunlop

Kings Hospital

10

Ali

Dunne

Loreto Dalkey

Avoca HC

11

Amy

Elliott

St Andrews

RUHC

12

Clare

Gorman

Loreto Foxrock

Avoca HC

13

Rebeccca

Halpenny

Rathdown

Monkstown HC

14

Aoife

Hamilton

Mount Anville

Muckross HC

15

Sarah

Healy

Holy Child Killiney

Avoca HC

16

Emily

Kealy

Loreto Beaufort

Corinthians HC

17

Grace

Keane

Mount Anville

Mt Anville HC

18

Lara

Keane

Mount Anville

Muckross HC

19

Eva

Lavelle

Alexandra College

RUHC

20

Gaby

Lewis

St Andrews

PWHC

21

Rachel

Lynch

Loreto on the Green

PWHC

22

Isabelle

Maleady

Muckross Park

Corinthians HC

23

Ella

Malone

St Gerards

Muckross HC

24

Katie Jane

Marshall

St Andrews

PWHC

25

Sarah

McAuley

Muckross Park

Avoca HC

26

Martha

McCready

St Andrews

PWHC

27

Isabelle

McGrath

The Teresians

Muckross HC

28

Emily

McKay

Wesley College

Corinthians HC

29

Rebecca

McMullen

Mount Temple

Clontarf HC

30

Fiona

McNulty

Muckross Park

Muckross HC

31

Lisa

Mulcahy

Mount Anville

Muckross HC

32

Laura

Noble

Holy Child Killiney

PWHC

33

Sarah

O’Dea

Mount Anville

PWHC

34

Lotte

O’Reilly

Rathdown

Monkstown HC

35

Alex

Orr

St Andrews

RUHC

36

Emma

Paul

Wesley College

Bray HC

37

Kayla

Phelan

Loreto Foxrock

Genesis HC

38

Hannah

Reidy

Mount Anville

39

Julie

Ringrose

Mount Anville

Avoca HC

40

Aoife

Taafe

Loreto Foxrock

Loreto HC

41

Anna

Tarpey

Mount Anville

Muckross HC

42

Nicola

Torrans

Loreto on the Green

Corinthians HC

 

The goal-keeper development and assessment sessions for 2nd years is being scheduled separately following those sessions the players may be invited to join the summer training panel

Goal-Keepers chosen to date

 

First Name

Family Name

School

Club

1

Iseult          

Cambay

St Andrews

PWHC

2

Chloe

Connell

Mount Anville

Mt Anville HC

3

Chloe

Holmes

The High School

PWHC

4

Lucy

Maule

Rathdown

Avoca HC

5

Holly

Micklem

Wesley College

YMCA

 

A small number of girls (named below) were unable to complete the assessment phase and they are being invited for an assessment on 05-June

To be re-assessed on 05-June due to illness/injury

 

First Name

Family Name

School

Club

1

Ellen

Burke

Rathdown

Monkstown HC

2

Rachel

Cullen

St Gerards

Muckross HC

3

Emma

Donohue

St Killians

TRRHC

4

Sarah

Fogarty

Loreto Foxrock

Avoca

5

Grace

Kos

Rathdown

Muckross HC

6

Abbie

McCarthy

St Gerards

Muckross HC

7

Rachel

McDermott

Alexandra College

Old Alex HC

8

Laura

Moyter

The High School

Corinthians HC




CLUB / SCHOOL PROFILE

Abbeyleix Hockey Club

CLUB INFO

USEFUL PAGES